Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) - 14312 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Bareilly Jn)

Runs on MON TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 50m , Distance: 1544 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) - 14312

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) (14312) . Timing of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
12:45
0 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 1 42.1
Adipur Jn
(AI)
13:29
13:31
2m 0 1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
13:50
14:15
25m 0 1 58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
15:06
15:08
2m 0 1 111.2
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 1 150.4
Halvad
(HVD)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 1 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 2 227.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 1,3 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:45
20:20
35m 0 7,9 358.6
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 427.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 2 492.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 2 544.8
Falna
(FA)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 643.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 1 710.2
Sojat Road
(SOD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 731.5
Beawar
(BER)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 1 797.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 1,3 850.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
06:41
06:43
2m 1 1 875.5
Naraina
(NRI)
07:12
07:13
1m 1 1 919.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1,3 930.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
08:35
08:50
15m 1 1 984.9
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 990.3
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
09:08
09:09
1m 1 2 995.8
Dausa
(DO)
09:42
09:44
2m 1 2 1046.4
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
10:08
10:12
4m 1 1 1075.1
Rajgarh
(RHG)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 1 1099.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:03
11:06
3m 1 1 1136
Khairthal
(KRH)
11:24
11:25
1m 1 1 1162.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 4 1210.5
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 2 1231.8
Garhi Harsaru Jn
(GHH)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 1 1251.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:21
13:23
2m 1 2 1261.8
Palam
(PM)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 1 1275.1
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:44
13:46
2m 1 1,3 1278.8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 3 1288.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:35
14:55
20m 1 12 1292.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
15:36
15:38
2m 1 1 1313.2
Pilkhua
(PKW)
16:02
16:04
2m 1 2 1338.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 2 1350
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
17:05
17:07
2m 1 -- 1400.6
Amroha
(AMRO)
17:31
17:33
2m 1 1 1423.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 1,3 1454.1
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 2 1481.3
Milak
(MIL)
19:29
19:31
2m 1 1 1504.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:35
destination
1 3 1544.4

Coach Position Of 14312 - Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ( 14312 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
UR
UR
SLR
ADI

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) (14312) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Bareilly Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)-1 departs from Anjar at 13:20 and arrives Bareilly Jn at 20:35 on day 1.

14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 1544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Bareilly Jn in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.