Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311 Train Schedule
(Bareilly Jn to Bhuj)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 26m , Distance: 1544 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14311) . Timing of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bareilly Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
06:35
0 4 0
Milak
(MIL)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 2 39.9
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
07:33
07:35
2m 0 2,3 63.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:13
08:18
5m 0 1,3 90.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 1,2 120.9
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 -- 143.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
09:53
09:55
2m 0 1 194.4
Pilkhua
(PKW)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 1 205.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 3,4 231.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
11:40
11:50
10m 0 4,6 251.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:05
12:07
2m 0 1 255.9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 1 265.6
Palam
(PM)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 1,2 269.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 1 282.6
Garhi Harsaru Jn
(GHH)
12:56
12:58
2m 0 2 292.5
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 1 312.6
Rewari Jn
(RE)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 1,3 333.9
Khairthal
(KRH)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 2 381.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
14:52
14:55
3m 0 1,2 408.4
Malakhera
(MKH)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 1 427.8
Rajgarh
(RHG)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 1 444.6
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
15:50
15:54
4m 0 2,3 469.3
Dausa
(DO)
16:14
16:16
2m 0 1 498
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 1 548.6
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 2 554.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
17:20
17:30
10m 0 2,4 559.5
Phulera Jn
(FL)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 2,4 614.2
Naraina
(NRI)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 2 624.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 2 668.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 2,4 694.2
Beawar
(BER)
20:56
20:58
2m 0 1 746.5
Sojat Road
(SOD)
21:44
21:46
2m 0 2 812.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 2 834.2
Falna
(FA)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 900.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 2 999.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
02:47
02:50
3m 1 2 1052.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:43
03:45
2m 1 1,3 1117
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:15
06:45
30m 1 6,8 1185.5
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
07:51
07:53
2m 1 1,3 1250.7
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 2 1316.2
Halvad
(HVD)
09:22
09:24
2m 1 1 1347.6
Maliya Miyana Jn
(MALB)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 2 1393.6
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
10:57
10:59
2m 1 1 1432.9
Bhachau
(BCOB)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 1 1448.8
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
12:00
12:30
30m 1 1,3 1485.8
Adipur Jn
(AI)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 2 1494.7
Anjar
(AJE)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 1 1502
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
14:01
destination
1 2 1544.1

Coach Position Of 14311 - Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ( 14311 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR
ADI

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14311) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bareilly Jn station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)-1 departs from Milak at 07:11 and arrives Bhuj at 14:01 on day 1.

14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?

Ans. 1544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bareilly Jn to Bhuj in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.