Ujjaini Express - 14310 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Ujjain Jn)

Runs on TUE WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1243 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ujjaini Express - 14310

The table below shows the time schedule of Ujjaini Express (14310) . Timing of Ujjaini Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
05:50
0 2 0
Haridwar
(HW)
07:25
07:55
30m 0 1 51.8
Roorkee
(RK)
08:37
08:42
5m 0 3 93.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
09:30
09:55
25m 0 2 128.2
Deoband
(DBD)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 1 162.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 2 186.5
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 1 242.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 3 289.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:20
13:40
20m 0 2 312.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 3 333.3
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 3 404.8
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:38
15:43
5m 0 1 446.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
16:19
16:21
2m 0 2 496.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:31
16:36
5m 0 2 500.1
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 2 552.6
Morena
(MRA)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 1 579.6
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 1 618.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 715.8
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
22:34
22:36
2m 0 3 806.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:15
01:35
20m 1 4 868.9
Mungaoli
(MNV)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 2 897.8
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 1 943.4
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 2 987.5
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
04:12
04:15
3m 1 2 1007.9
Kumbhraj
(KHRJ)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 1 1032.1
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 1085
Pachor Road
(PFR)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 1 1114.3
Sarangpur
(SFW)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 1146.3
Shajapur
(SFY)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 1173.7
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 2,1 1201.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
09:05
destination
1 2 1242.7

Coach Position Of 14310 - Ujjaini Express

Ujjaini Express ( 14310 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S5
S4
A1
B1
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
SRE

Ujjaini Express (14310) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Ujjain Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1243 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ujjaini Express-1 departs from Haridwar at 07:55 and arrives Ujjain Jn at 09:05 on day 1.

14310 Ujjaini Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. 1243 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ujjaini Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Ujjain Jn in Ujjaini Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.