Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 792 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) (14258) . Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:35
0 7 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:15
12:17
2m 0 2 24.9
Pilkhua
(PKW)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 2 50.4
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
13:02
13:04
2m 0 2 61.7
Garhmuktesar
(GMS)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 1 91.7
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 1 112.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
14:19
14:21
2m 0 1 135.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
15:07
15:15
8m 0 1 165.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 1 192.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:42
16:44
2m 0 1 256
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
17:06
17:08
2m 0 1 275.9
Tilhar
(TLH)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 1 308.1
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 1 326.7
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
18:37
18:39
2m 0 1 357.3
Hardoi
(HRI)
19:04
19:06
2m 0 3 389.5
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
19:32
19:34
2m 0 1 422.6
Sandila
(SAN)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 1 442.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:05
21:20
15m 0 4 491.3
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 1 538.6
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 3 569.2
Jais
(JAIS)
23:36
23:38
2m 0 1 597.9
GauriGanj
(GNG)
23:58
00:01
3m 0 1 615.9
Amethi
(AME)
00:12
00:14
2m 1 1 629.3
Antu
(ANTU)
00:31
00:32
1m 1 2 643.5
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 2 664.3
Dandupur
(DND)
01:24
01:25
1m 1 1 678.3
Badshahpur
(BSE)
01:49
01:51
2m 1 2 700.7
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 717.4
Suriawan
(SAW)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 2 732.6
Bhadohi
(BOY)
02:42
02:44
2m 1 1 747.9
Parsipur
(PRF)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 1 756.4
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 769.8
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 1 776.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:35
destination
1 8 792.4

Coach Position Of 14258 - Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ( 14258 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) (14258) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 792 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 12:17 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 792 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Varanasi Jn in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.