New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express - 14212 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Agra Cantt)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 4h 35m , Distance: 195 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express - 14212

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express (14212) . Timing of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
17:35
0 6 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 4 7.3
Okhla
(OKA)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 3 10.8
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:23
18:24
1m 0 3 28.2
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 1 32
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 4 36
Asaoti
(AST)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 4 46
Palwal
(PWL)
19:09
19:11
2m 0 2 57.3
Hodal
(HDL)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 2 87.4
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:49
19:51
2m 0 2 99.8
Chata
(CHJ)
20:02
20:04
2m 0 -- 110
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:29
20:31
2m 0 1 141.2
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 -- 162.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 191
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:10
destination
0 5 195

Coach Position Of 14212 - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express

New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ( 14212 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
C2
C1
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express (14212) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 195 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express-1 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:57 and arrives Agra Cantt at 22:10 on day 0.

14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?

Ans. 195 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Agra Cantt in New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.