Padmavat Express - 14208 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Pratapgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 660 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Padmavat Express - 14208

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavat Express (14208) . Timing of Padmavat Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
19:50
0 9 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:32
20:34
2m 0 1,2 20.4
Pilkhua
(PKW)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 2 45.9
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
21:16
21:18
2m 0 2 57.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 130.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:12
23:20
8m 0 1 161.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 2 188.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:52
00:57
5m 1 1 251.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:59
02:01
2m 1 1 322.2
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 3 385
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 2 486.8
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 534.1
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
06:12
06:17
5m 1 3 564.7
Jais
(JAIS)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 1 593.4
GauriGanj
(GNG)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 1 611.4
Amethi
(AME)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 624.8
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
08:20
destination
1 3 659.8

Coach Position Of 14208 - Padmavat Express

Padmavat Express ( 14208 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Padmavat Express (14208) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Pratapgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Padmavat Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 20:34 and arrives Pratapgarh Jn at 08:20 on day 1.

14208 Padmavat Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Padmavat Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Padmavat Express ?

Ans. 660 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Padmavat Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Padmavat Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Padmavat Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Pratapgarh Jn in Padmavat Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.