FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Faizabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 775 , Distance: 614 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Faizabad Express (14206) . Timing of Delhi Faizabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
18:25
00:00 1 10 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 2 20
Hapur
(HPU)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 2 57
Moradabad
(MB)
22:00
22:08
08:00 1 1 161
Rampur
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 2 188
Bareilly
(BE)
23:47
23:49
02:00 1 1 252
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 2 322
Lucknow
(LKO)
03:35
03:50
15:00 2 2 486
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
04:37
04:39
02:00 2 2 515
Daryabad
(DYD)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 1 553
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
07:20
00:00 2 1 614

Coach Position Of 14206 - Delhi Faizabad Express

Delhi Faizabad Express ( 14206 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Delhi Faizabad Express (14206) is a express starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 614 and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Faizabad Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 19:07 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 07:20 on day 2.

14206 Delhi Faizabad Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Faizabad Express ?

Ans. 614.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Faizabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Faizabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Faizabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Faizabad Jn in Delhi Faizabad Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.