Delhi - Faizabad Express - 14206 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Faizabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 614 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi - Faizabad Express - 14206

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express (14206) . Timing of Delhi - Faizabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
18:25
0 10 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 1,2 20.4
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 2 57.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:00
22:08
8m 0 3 161.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 188.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:47
23:49
2m 0 1 251.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 1 322.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 2 486.8
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
04:37
04:39
2m 1 -- 515.1
Daryabad
(DYD)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 -- 553.3
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
07:20
destination
1 3 614.4

Coach Position Of 14206 - Delhi - Faizabad Express

Delhi - Faizabad Express ( 14206 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Delhi - Faizabad Express (14206) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Faizabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 614 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi - Faizabad Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 19:07 and arrives Faizabad Jn at 07:20 on day 1.

14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Faizabad Express ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Faizabad Express ?

Ans. 614 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Faizabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Faizabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Faizabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Faizabad Jn in Delhi - Faizabad Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.