Brahmaputra Mail (PT) - 14055 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 40m , Distance: 2597 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) - 14055

The table below shows the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) (14055) . Timing of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
23:25
0 1 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 2 42
Bhojo
(BOJ)
01:31
01:36
5m 1 1 110.5
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
02:08
02:13
5m 1 2 144.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 1 198.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 236.7
Bokajan
(BXJ)
05:39
05:41
2m 1 1 292.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 1 306.9
Diphu
(DPU)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 -- 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
07:50
08:00
10m 1 2 376.5
Lanka
(LKA)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 2 407.1
Hojai
(HJI)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 421.4
Jamunamukh
(JMK)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 438.3
Kampur
(KWM)
09:24
09:26
2m 1 -- 448.8
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 3 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 -- 500
Digaru
(DGU)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 -- 523.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:33
12:48
15m 1 1 557
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 2 563.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 1 604.6
Nalbari
(NLV)
14:12
14:14
2m 1 1 621.2
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
14:51
14:56
5m 1 -- 669.5
Sorbhog
(SBE)
15:07
15:09
2m 1 -- 677.3
Bijni
(BJF)
15:33
15:35
2m 1 1 696.5
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
15:49
15:51
2m 1 1 711.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:25
16:35
10m 1 1 713.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 1 741.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
17:12
17:14
2m 1 1 751.3
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
17:32
17:34
2m 1 1 774.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 -- 820.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 2 838.9
Falakata
(FLK)
19:36
19:41
5m 1 -- 876.8
Dhupguri
(DQG)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 -- 899
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
21:25
21:27
2m 1 1 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
22:30
22:45
15m 1 3 964.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:50
23:55
5m 1 2 1051.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:45
00:47
2m 2 1 1109.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:35
03:45
10m 2 3 1199.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
04:17
04:19
2m 2 1 1234.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:00
05:02
2m 2 1 1252.7
Sahibganj
(SBG)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 1 1307.1
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
06:40
06:41
1m 2 2 1351
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
07:28
07:38
10m 2 1,4 1381
SultanGanj
(SGG)
07:58
07:59
1m 2 2 1405.1
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:55
09:05
10m 2 1 1434.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
09:24
09:25
1m 2 2 1456.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:42
10:47
5m 2 2 1479.1
Mokama
(MKA)
11:17
11:19
2m 2 3 1513.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:12
12:14
2m 2 2 1592.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:40
12:50
10m 2 4,5 1602.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:29
13:31
2m 2 2 1651.5
Buxar
(BXR)
14:15
14:17
2m 2 2 1720
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
15:00
15:02
2m 2 3 1756.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:34
16:54
20m 2 3,4 1813.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:52
17:57
5m 2 3 1877
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:15
19:25
10m 2 1 1966.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
22:40
22:45
5m 2 3 2160.9
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
00:54
00:56
2m 3 3 2355.6
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:50
01:55
5m 3 2 2392
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
03:13
03:18
5m 3 4 2470.3
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
03:48
03:50
2m 3 2 2513.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:10
05:12
2m 3 3,4 2576.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
06:05
destination
3 5 2596.6

Coach Position Of 14055 - Brahmaputra Mail (PT)

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ( 14055 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
UR
RMS
EOG

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) (14055) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2597 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Brahmaputra Mail (PT)-1 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 00:25 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 06:05 on day 3.

14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 2597 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Jn in Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.