Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m , Distance: 1287 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) (14018) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
0 1 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
2m 0 1,2 12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
2m 0 2 38.2
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 2 49.4
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 1 122.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:32
19:40
8m 0 4 153.4
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
20:35
20:38
3m 0 2 197.3
Aonla
(AO)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 239.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 332.9
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 3 395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 3 491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:15
02:45
30m 1 3 497.5
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 2 525.8
Rudauli
(RDL)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 1 587.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 3 625.1
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 2 632.1
GoshainGanj
(GGJ)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 663.8
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
07:31
07:33
2m 1 1 686.2
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 2 730.1
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 2 763.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 5 821.1
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 1 824.3
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 2 856.2
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 2 895.8
Yusufpur
(YFP)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 1 915.5
Ballia
(BUI)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 2 960.5
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
13:46
13:48
2m 1 1 997.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
14:55
15:10
15m 1 1,3 1026.7
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:45
15:47
2m 1 2 1057.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 2,4 1080.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 2 1086.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
30m 1 3 1140
Runni Saidpur
(RUSD)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 2 1181.6
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
19:25
19:30
5m 1 2 1204.5
Bairgania
(BGU)
19:53
19:55
2m 1 2 1233.6
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
20:17
20:19
2m 1 1 1251.5
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
22:10
destination
1 3 1287

Coach Position Of 14018 - Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ( 14018 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) (14018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1287 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 17:08 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 22:10 on day 1.

14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1287 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.