FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) - 14016 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1775 , Distance: 1229 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) - 14016

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) (14016) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
16:25
00:00 1 2 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
02:00 1 2 13
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 2 38
Hapur
(HPU)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 2 49
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 1 123
Moradabad
(MB)
19:32
19:40
08:00 1 4 153
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
20:35
20:38
03:00 1 2 197
Aonla
(AO)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 239
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 2 333
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 3 396
Alamnagar
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
02:00 2 1 492
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:15
02:25
10:00 2 2 497
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:19
04:21
02:00 2 1 586
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 2 605
Sultanpur
(SLN)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 2 637
Lambhua
(LBA)
06:33
06:34
01:00 2 1 658
Srikrishna Nagar
(SKN)
06:59
07:00
01:00 2 1 694
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
07:21
07:23
02:00 2 1 722
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
15:00 2 5 780
Varanasi City
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
02:00 2 2 783
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 815
Nandganj
(NDJ)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 837
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
05:00 2 2 855
Yusufpur
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 1 874
Ballia
(BUI)
12:21
12:26
05:00 2 3 919
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
02:00 2 1 956
Chhapra
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
15:00 2 4 985
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:03
15:05
02:00 2 2 1016
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:06
16:08
02:00 2 2 1040
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
05:00 2 4 1045
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
30:00 2 3 1099
Motipur
(MTR)
18:40
18:42
02:00 2 1 1125
Mehsi
(MAI)
18:53
18:55
02:00 2 1 1138
Chakia
(CAA)
19:03
19:05
02:00 2 1 1147
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
19:30
19:33
03:00 2 1 1179
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
20:00
20:20
20:00 2 1 1200
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
22:00
00:00 2 2,3 1229

Coach Position Of 14016 - Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ( 14016 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) (14016) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:08 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 22:00 on day 2.

14016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?

Ans. 1229.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.