Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) - 14016 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1229 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) - 14016

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) (14016) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
0 1 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
2m 0 1 12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
2m 0 1 38.2
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 3 49.4
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 1 122.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:32
19:40
8m 0 2,3,4 153.4
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
20:35
20:38
3m 0 1 197.3
Aonla
(AO)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 239.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 332.9
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 3 395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 3 491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 6 497.5
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:19
04:21
2m 1 1 586.5
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 1 605.4
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 3 637
Lambhua
(LBA)
06:33
06:34
1m 1 1 658.8
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 694.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
07:21
07:23
2m 1 1 722.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
15m 1 6 780.3
Varanasi City
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
2m 1 1 783.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 815.5
NandGanj
(NDJ)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 1 837.2
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 1 855
Yusufpur
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 1 874.7
Ballia
(BUI)
12:21
12:26
5m 1 2 919.7
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
2m 1 1 956.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
15m 1 2 985.9
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 2 1016.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:06
16:08
2m 1 2 1040.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
5m 1 4 1045.4
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
30m 1 3 1099.2
Motipur
(MTR)
18:40
18:42
2m 1 1 1125.4
Mehsi
(MAI)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 1 1138.8
Chakia
(CAA)
19:03
19:05
2m 1 1 1147.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
19:30
19:33
3m 1 1 1179.4
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
20:00
20:20
20m 1 1 1200
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
22:00
destination
1 2,3 1229.2

Coach Position Of 14016 - Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)

Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ( 14016 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) (14016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 17:08 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 22:00 on day 1.

14016 Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ?

Ans. 1229 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn in Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.