Sadbhavana Express - 14014 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 13h 45m , Distance: 637 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sadbhavana Express - 14014

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (14014) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
0 2 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
2m 0 1,2 12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
2m 0 -- 38.2
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 3 49.4
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 1 122.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:32
19:40
8m 0 -- 153.4
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
20:35
20:38
3m 0 1 197.3
Aonla
(AO)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 239.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 332.9
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 3 395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 3 491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 3 497.5
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:19
04:21
2m 1 1 586.5
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 1 605.4
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
06:10
destination
1 3 637

Coach Position Of 14014 - Sadbhavana Express

Sadbhavana Express ( 14014 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sadbhavana Express (14014) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sultanpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 637 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 17:08 and arrives Sultanpur Jn at 06:10 on day 1.

14014 Sadbhavana Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express ?

Ans. 637 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Jn in Sadbhavana Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.