New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express - 14004 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1425 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express - 14004

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express (14004) . Timing of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
18:00
0 14 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
5m 0 1,2 24.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
21:02
21:10
8m 0 4 165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:42
22:45
3m 0 1 256
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 3 491.3
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
04:01
04:06
5m 1 3 569.2
GauriGanj
(GNG)
04:40
04:41
1m 1 1 615.9
Amethi
(AME)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 1 629.3
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 2 664.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:05
08:15
10m 1 4 792.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:13
09:28
15m 1 -- 810.5
Buxar
(BXR)
10:55
10:57
2m 1 1 904.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:41
11:43
2m 1 1 972.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:50
13:00
10m 1 1 1021.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 5 1144.9
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:11
17:12
1m 1 1 1168
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 1 1190
SultanGanj
(SGG)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 1 1219
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
19:10
19:18
8m 1 1 1243.1
Sahibganj
(SBG)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 1 1317
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
22:18
22:20
2m 1 2 1371.4
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
22:40
22:45
5m 1 2 1389.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:50
destination
1 -- 1424.6

Coach Position Of 14004 - New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express

New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ( 14004 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express (14004) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1425 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 18:51 and arrives Malda Town at 23:50 on day 1.

14004 New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?

Ans. 1425 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Malda Town in New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.