Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) - 14003 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to New Delhi)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 30m , Distance: 1425 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) - 14003

The table below shows the time schedule of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) (14003) . Timing of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
09:05
0 4 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
09:37
09:42
5m 0 1 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 1 53.2
Sahibganj
(SBG)
11:21
11:26
5m 0 1 107.6
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
12:49
12:54
5m 0 1,4,5 181.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
13:17
13:19
2m 0 2 205.6
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 1,3 234.6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 2 256.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 3 279.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 6 402.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 2 451.8
Buxar
(BXR)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 2 520.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:59
23:09
10m 0 -- 614.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:48
23:58
10m 0 9 632.2
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 760.3
Amethi
(AME)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 795.4
GauriGanj
(GNG)
02:48
02:49
1m 1 -- 808.7
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 2 855.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 7 933.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
09:47
09:49
2m 1 2 1168.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:15
11:23
8m 1 4,5 1258.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:46
13:48
2m 1 3,4 1399.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:35
destination
1 5 1424.6

Coach Position Of 14003 - Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)

Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ( 14003 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) (14003) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1425 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)-1 departs from New Farakka Jn at 09:42 and arrives New Delhi at 14:35 on day 1.

14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1425 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to New Delhi in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.