Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1463 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (13484) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
21:40
0 7 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
2m 0 2 20.4
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 3 83
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:52
23:57
5m 0 2,3 126.3
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
5m 1 1 156.6
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:42
01:47
5m 1 3 204.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 2 221.1
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 240.9
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
5m 1 3 296.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 7 435.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 3 453.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:19
07:39
20m 1 4 507.6
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
08:19
08:21
2m 1 -- 536
Daryabad
(DYD)
08:52
08:53
1m 1 -- 574.2
Rudauli
(RDL)
09:12
09:13
1m 1 -- 597.2
Sohwal
(SLW)
09:31
09:32
1m 1 -- 620
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
09:53
09:58
5m 1 -- 635.2
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
10:07
10:08
1m 1 1 637.8
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 1,2 642.3
GoshainGanj
(GGJ)
10:47
10:48
1m 1 -- 674
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 -- 696.3
Malipur
(MLPR)
11:23
11:24
1m 1 -- 715.2
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
11:47
11:51
4m 1 -- 740.2
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
12:32
12:37
5m 1 1 773.6
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
12:47
12:48
1m 1 -- 780
JalalGanj
(JLL)
13:28
13:29
1m 1 -- 792
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15m 1 8 831.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
15m 1 -- 849.3
Dheena
(DHA)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 -- 881.1
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 1 893.5
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
17:21
17:23
2m 1 1,2 907
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:29
17:31
2m 1 1 915
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:39
17:41
2m 1 1 922.8
Chausa
(CSA)
17:51
17:53
2m 1 2 932.3
Buxar
(BXR)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 1 943.2
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:22
18:24
2m 1 1 959.6
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 3 975.8
Banahi
(BYN)
18:49
18:51
2m 1 2 984.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 1 990.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:20
19:25
5m 1 1 1011.7
Bihta
(BTA)
19:40
19:42
2m 1 1 1033.6
Danapur
(DNR)
19:55
20:05
10m 1 1 1051
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 2 1060.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
2m 1 4 1063.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:22
21:24
2m 1 1 1070.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
2m 1 -- 1082.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
2m 1 1 1105.8
Barh
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
2m 1 -- 1123.9
Mokama
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
5m 1 1 1149.6
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 1 1167.4
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 5 1183.8
Kajra
(KJH)
00:26
00:27
1m 2 -- 1199.7
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:33
00:34
1m 2 1 1206.8
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
00:57
01:07
10m 2 1 1228.9
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:19
01:20
1m 2 2 1240
SultanGanj
(SGG)
01:41
01:42
1m 2 1 1257.8
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
02:07
02:17
10m 2 1 1281.9
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:27
02:28
1m 2 1 1289.4
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
02:54
02:55
1m 2 1 1311.9
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:23
03:24
1m 2 -- 1332.3
Sahibganj
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
5m 2 1 1355.8
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
1m 2 2 1393.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:20
05:24
4m 2 2 1410.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:44
05:49
5m 2 2 1428.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:05
destination
2 -- 1463.4

Coach Position Of 13484 - Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ( 13484 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP
HCP

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (13484) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1463 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Faizabad)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 22:26 and arrives Malda Town at 07:05 on day 2.

13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1463 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Malda Town in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 63 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.