FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) - 13484 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Malda Town)

Runs on MON WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2005 , Distance: 1464 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) - 13484

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) (13484) . Timing of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
21:40
00:00 1 7 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
02:00 1 2 20
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
02:00 1 3 83
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:52
23:57
05:00 1 2,3 126
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
05:00 2 1 157
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:42
01:47
05:00 2 3 205
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 2 221
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 4 241
Etawah
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
05:00 2 3 296
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
10:00 2 9 436
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:06
06:08
02:00 2 3 453
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:19
07:39
20:00 2 4 508
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
08:19
08:21
02:00 2 2 536
Daryabad
(DYD)
08:52
08:53
01:00 2 574
Rudauli
(RDL)
09:12
09:13
01:00 2 597
Sohwal
(SLW)
09:31
09:32
01:00 2 620
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
09:53
09:58
05:00 2 1 635
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
10:07
10:08
01:00 2 1 638
Ayodhya
(AY)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 1,2 642
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
10:47
10:48
01:00 2 674
Akbarpur
(ABP)
11:05
11:07
02:00 2 697
Malipur
(MLPR)
11:23
11:24
01:00 2 715
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
11:47
11:51
04:00 2 740
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
12:32
12:37
05:00 2 1 774
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
12:47
12:48
01:00 2 780
Jalalganj
(JLL)
13:28
13:29
01:00 2 792
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15:00 2 9 831
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
15:00 2 1 850
Dheena
(DHA)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 881
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:06
17:08
02:00 2 1 894
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 1,2 907
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:29
17:31
02:00 2 1 915
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:39
17:41
02:00 2 1 923
Chausa
(CSA)
17:51
17:53
02:00 2 2 933
Buxar
(BXR)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 1 943
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:22
18:24
02:00 2 1 960
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 3 976
Banahi
(BYN)
18:49
18:51
02:00 2 2 985
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 1 990
Ara
(ARA)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1 1012
Bihta
(BTA)
19:40
19:42
02:00 2 1 1034
Danapur
(DNR)
19:55
20:05
10:00 2 1 1051
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10:00 2 2 1061
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
02:00 2 4 1063
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:22
21:24
02:00 2 1 1071
Fatwa
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 1083
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
02:00 2 1 1106
Barh
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
02:00 2 1124
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
05:00 2 1 1150
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
02:00 2 1 1168
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
05:00 3 5 1184
Kajra
(KJH)
00:26
00:27
01:00 3 2 1200
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:33
00:34
01:00 3 3 1207
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
00:57
01:07
10:00 3 2 1229
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:19
01:20
01:00 3 1 1240
Sultanganj
(SGG)
01:41
01:42
01:00 3 2 1258
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
02:07
02:17
10:00 3 6 1282
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:27
02:28
01:00 3 2 1290
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
02:54
02:55
01:00 3 2 1312
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:23
03:24
01:00 3 1 1333
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
05:00 3 4 1356
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
01:00 3 2 1394
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:20
05:24
04:00 3 3 1411
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:44
05:49
05:00 3 2 1429
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:05
00:00 3 1464

Coach Position Of 13484 - Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ( 13484 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP
HCP

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) (13484) is a express starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1464 and reaches its destination on day 3. Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:26 and arrives Malda Town at 07:05 on day 3.

13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1464.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Malda Town in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 65 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.