Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 13483 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1463 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 13483

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (13483) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
19:10
0 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:42
19:52
10m 0 1 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 1 53.2
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
20:46
20:47
1m 0 1 69.9
Sahibganj
(SBG)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 2 107.6
Pirpainti
(PPT)
22:07
22:08
1m 0 -- 131.2
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
22:33
22:34
1m 0 2 151.5
Sabaur
(SBO)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 2 174
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
23:27
23:37
10m 0 1,4 181.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 2 205.6
Bariarpur
(BUP)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 1 223.4
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
00:42
00:52
10m 1 1 234.6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
01:11
01:12
1m 1 2 256.6
Kajra
(KJH)
01:22
01:23
1m 1 2 263.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 3 279.7
Barhiya
(BRYA)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 2 296.1
Mokama
(MKA)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 3 313.8
Barh
(BARH)
03:19
03:21
2m 1 -- 339.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:36
03:40
4m 1 2 357.7
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 380.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 2 392.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 3 400.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 5 402.8
Danapur
(DNR)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 3 412.5
Bihta
(BTA)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 429.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
05:50
05:52
2m 1 2 451.8
Bihiya
(BEA)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 2 473.2
Banahi
(BYN)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 1 479.1
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 2 487.7
Dumraon
(DURE)
06:41
06:43
2m 1 2 503.9
Buxar
(BXR)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 520.3
Chausa
(CSA)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 531.2
Gahmar
(GMR)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 2 540.7
Bhadaura
(BWH)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 2 548.5
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 3 556.5
Zamania
(ZNA)
08:19
08:21
2m 1 2 569.9
Dheena
(DHA)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 582.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:02
10:17
15m 1 -- 614.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 5,8 632.2
JalalGanj
(JLL)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 -- 671.5
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
12:09
12:10
1m 1 -- 683.5
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
12:37
12:42
5m 1 1 689.8
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
13:25
13:38
13m 1 -- 723.2
Malipur
(MLPR)
13:59
14:00
1m 1 -- 748.2
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
14:18
14:22
4m 1 1 767.2
GoshainGanj
(GGJ)
14:37
14:39
2m 1 -- 789.5
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 1 821.2
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
15:20
15:21
1m 1 2 825.7
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
15:34
15:39
5m 1 -- 828.2
Sohwal
(SLW)
15:59
16:00
1m 1 -- 843.4
Rudauli
(RDL)
16:21
16:22
1m 1 1 866.2
Daryabad
(DYD)
16:46
16:47
1m 1 2 889.3
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
17:36
17:38
2m 1 1 927.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:55
19:10
15m 1 7 955.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:25
20:27
2m 1 2 1010.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:05
21:15
10m 1 7 1027.8
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
22:48
22:53
5m 1 2 1167.2
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 3 1222.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
23:53
23:58
5m 1 3 1242.4
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
00:28
00:33
5m 2 2 1258.9
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
01:28
01:30
2m 2 2,3 1306.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
01:53
01:58
5m 2 4 1337.2
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
02:28
02:30
2m 2 2 1380.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:50
03:52
2m 2 3,4 1443.1
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 2,3 1449.9
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
04:14
04:16
2m 2 4 1456.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
04:50
destination
2 10 1463.4

Coach Position Of 13483 - Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ( 13483 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (13483) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1463 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)-1 departs from New Farakka Jn at 19:52 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 on day 2.

13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 1463 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Old Delhi Jn in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 65 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.