FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2005 , Distance: 1423 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
21:40
00:00 1 10 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
02:00 1 1 20
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
02:00 1 3 83
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:52
23:57
05:00 1 2,3 126
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
05:00 2 1 157
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:42
01:47
05:00 2 3 205
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 2 221
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 4 241
Etawah
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
05:00 2 3 296
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
10:00 2 9 436
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:07
06:09
02:00 2 3 453
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:20
07:40
20:00 2 4 508
Haidergarh
(HGH)
08:48
08:49
01:00 2 2 565
Akbarganj
(AKJ)
09:12
09:13
01:00 2 2 582
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:26
09:28
02:00 2 1 597
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
10:09
10:10
01:00 2 2 616
Sultanpur
(SLN)
11:26
11:31
05:00 2 1 647
Lambhua
(LBA)
11:59
12:00
01:00 2 1 669
Koiripur
(KEPR)
12:15
12:16
01:00 2 1 686
Harpalganj
(HRPG)
12:25
12:26
01:00 2 2 697
Srikrishna Nagar
(SKN)
12:34
12:35
01:00 2 1 705
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1 733
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
13:13
13:14
01:00 2 1 739
Jalalganj
(JLL)
13:27
13:28
01:00 2 1 751
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15:00 2 9 791
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
15:00 2 2 809
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:06
17:08
02:00 2 1 853
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 2 866
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:29
17:31
02:00 2 2 874
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:39
17:41
02:00 2 1 882
Chausa
(CSA)
17:51
17:53
02:00 2 2 892
Buxar
(BXR)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 1 903
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:22
18:24
02:00 2 1 919
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 2 935
Banahi
(BYN)
18:49
18:51
02:00 2 1 944
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 1 950
Ara
(ARA)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1 971
Bihta
(BTA)
19:40
19:42
02:00 2 1 993
Danapur
(DNR)
20:00
20:05
05:00 2 1 1010
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10:00 2 2 1020
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
02:00 2 4 1023
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:22
21:24
02:00 2 1 1030
Fatwa
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 1 1042
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
02:00 2 1 1065
Barh
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
02:00 2 1 1083
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
05:00 2 1 1109
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
02:00 2 1 1127
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
05:00 3 4 1143
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:36
00:37
01:00 3 3 1166
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
01:04
01:14
10:00 3 2 1188
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:25
01:26
01:00 3 3 1200
Sultanganj
(SGG)
01:48
01:49
01:00 3 2 1217
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
02:14
02:24
10:00 3 5 1242
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:34
02:35
01:00 3 1 1249
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:01
03:02
01:00 3 1 1272
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:30
03:31
01:00 3 1 1292
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
05:00 3 1 1315
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
01:00 3 2 1353
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:16
05:20
04:00 3 3 1370
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:46
05:51
05:00 3 2 1388
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:05
00:00 3 4 1423

Coach Position Of 13414 - Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ( 13414 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) is a express starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 and reaches its destination on day 3. Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:26 and arrives Malda Town at 07:05 on day 3.

13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 1423.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Malda Town in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.