Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1423 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
21:40
0 10 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
2m 0 1,2 20.4
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 3 83
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:52
23:57
5m 0 2,3 126.3
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
5m 1 1 156.6
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:42
01:47
5m 1 3 204.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 2 221.1
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 240.9
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
5m 1 3 296.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 6 435.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 2,3 453.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:20
07:40
20m 1 4 507.6
Haidergarh
(HGH)
08:48
08:49
1m 1 2 564.4
AkbarGanj
(AKJ)
09:12
09:13
1m 1 1 581.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:26
09:28
2m 1 1 596.7
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
10:09
10:10
1m 1 1 615.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
11:26
11:31
5m 1 1 647.1
Lambhua
(LBA)
11:59
12:00
1m 1 1 669
Koiripur
(KEPR)
12:15
12:16
1m 1 1 686.2
HarpalGanj
(HRPG)
12:25
12:26
1m 1 1 696.8
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
12:34
12:35
1m 1 1 705
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 1 732.9
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
13:13
13:14
1m 1 -- 739.2
JalalGanj
(JLL)
13:27
13:28
1m 1 -- 751.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15m 1 5,8 790.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
15m 1 -- 808.5
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:06
17:08
2m 1 1 852.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
17:21
17:23
2m 1 1,2 866.2
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:29
17:31
2m 1 1 874.2
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:39
17:41
2m 1 1 882
Chausa
(CSA)
17:51
17:53
2m 1 2 891.5
Buxar
(BXR)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 1 902.4
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:22
18:24
2m 1 1 918.8
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 3 935
Banahi
(BYN)
18:49
18:51
2m 1 2 943.6
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 1 949.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:20
19:25
5m 1 1 970.9
Bihta
(BTA)
19:40
19:42
2m 1 1 992.9
Danapur
(DNR)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 1,2 1010.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 2 1019.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
2m 1 4 1022.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:22
21:24
2m 1 1 1029.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
2m 1 -- 1041.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
2m 1 -- 1065.3
Barh
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
2m 1 -- 1083.3
Mokama
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
5m 1 1 1109.1
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 1,2 1126.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 5 1143.2
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:36
00:37
1m 2 2 1166.3
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
01:04
01:14
10m 2 1 1188.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:25
01:26
1m 2 2 1199.4
SultanGanj
(SGG)
01:48
01:49
1m 2 1 1217.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
02:14
02:24
10m 2 3 1241.4
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:34
02:35
1m 2 1 1248.9
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:01
03:02
1m 2 1 1271.4
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:30
03:31
1m 2 1 1291.7
Sahibganj
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
5m 2 1 1315.3
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
1m 2 2 1353
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
05:16
05:20
4m 2 2 1369.7
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:46
05:51
5m 2 2 1387.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:05
destination
2 5 1422.9

Coach Position Of 13414 - Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ( 13414 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 22:26 and arrives Malda Town at 07:05 on day 2.

13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 1423 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Malda Town in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 59 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.