Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) - 13413 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1423 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) - 13413

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) (13413) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
origin
19:10
0 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:42
19:52
10m 0 1 35.1
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 1 53.2
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
20:46
20:47
1m 0 1 69.9
Sahibganj
(SBG)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 2 107.6
Pirpainti
(PPT)
22:07
22:08
1m 0 -- 131.2
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
22:33
22:34
1m 0 2 151.5
Sabaur
(SBO)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 -- 174
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
23:27
23:37
10m 0 4 181.5
SultanGanj
(SGG)
00:00
00:01
1m 1 2 205.6
Bariarpur
(BUP)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 1 223.4
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
00:41
00:51
10m 1 1 234.6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
01:11
01:12
1m 1 2 256.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 2,3 279.7
Barhiya
(BRYA)
02:41
02:43
2m 1 -- 296.1
Mokama
(MKA)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 3 313.8
Barh
(BARH)
03:19
03:21
2m 1 -- 339.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:36
03:40
4m 1 2 357.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 381.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 2 393.1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 3 400.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 5 403
Danapur
(DNR)
05:10
05:15
5m 1 3 412.7
Bihta
(BTA)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 430
Ara Jn
(ARA)
05:50
05:52
2m 1 2 452
Bihiya
(BEA)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 2 473.4
Banahi
(BYN)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 1 479.3
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 2 487.9
Dumraon
(DURE)
06:41
06:43
2m 1 2 504.1
Buxar
(BXR)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 520.5
Chausa
(CSA)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 531.4
Gahmar
(GMR)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 2 540.9
Bhadaura
(BWH)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 2 548.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
08:07
08:09
2m 1 3 556.7
Zamania
(ZNA)
08:19
08:21
2m 1 2 570.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:02
10:17
15m 1 -- 614.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 8 632.5
JalalGanj
(JLL)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 -- 671.7
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
12:09
12:10
1m 1 -- 683.7
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
12:24
12:28
4m 1 2 690
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
12:50
12:51
1m 1 1 717.9
HarpalGanj
(HRPG)
13:00
13:01
1m 1 1 726.1
Koiripur
(KEPR)
13:10
13:11
1m 1 1 736.6
Lambhua
(LBA)
13:25
13:26
1m 1 1 753.9
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
14:05
14:15
10m 1 1 775.8
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
14:45
14:47
2m 1 1 807.3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
15:01
15:03
2m 1 1 826.2
AkbarGanj
(AKJ)
15:21
15:22
1m 1 1 841.2
Haidergarh
(HGH)
15:44
15:45
1m 1 -- 858.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:55
19:10
15m 1 6 915.3
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:25
20:27
2m 1 -- 969.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:05
21:15
10m 1 6,7 987.2
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
22:48
22:53
5m 1 2 1126.6
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 3 1181.9
Firozabad
(FZD)
23:53
23:58
5m 1 3 1201.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
00:28
00:33
5m 2 2 1218.3
Hathras Jn
(HRS)
01:28
01:30
2m 2 2,3 1266.3
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
01:53
01:58
5m 2 4 1296.6
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
02:28
02:30
2m 2 2 1339.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
03:50
03:52
2m 2 3,4 1402.5
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 2 1409.3
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
04:14
04:16
2m 2 4 1416.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
04:50
destination
2 10 1422.9

Coach Position Of 13413 - Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ( 13413 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
BE1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) (13413) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)-1 departs from New Farakka Jn at 19:52 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 on day 2.

13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?

Ans. 1423 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Old Delhi Jn in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.