Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) - 13202 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Rajendra Nagar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 36h 15m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) - 13202

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) (13202) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
22:15
0 5 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:02
23:05
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 1 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
01:33
01:35
2m 1 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 166.7
Niphad
(NR)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 198.3
Lasalgaon
(LS)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 215.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 2 239.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 265.1
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 307.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 5 423.9
Raver
(RV)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 2 478.4
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 1 504.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 2 547.4
Talvadiya Jn
(TLV)
08:21
08:23
2m 1 1 563.1
Chhanera
(CAER)
08:44
08:46
2m 1 1 592.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
09:07
09:09
2m 1 2 623.4
Harda
(HD)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 2 655.2
Timarni
(TBN)
09:47
09:49
2m 1 3 669.3
Banapura
(BPF)
10:09
10:11
2m 1 2 697.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 6 730.8
Bagratawa
(BGTA)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 1 757.3
Sohagpur
(SGP)
12:16
12:18
2m 1 2 780.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 1 798.3
Bankhedi
(BKH)
12:49
12:50
1m 1 2 817
Salichauka Road
(SCKR)
13:03
13:05
2m 1 2 833.5
Gadarwara
(GAR)
13:16
13:18
2m 1 1 847.4
Kareli
(KY)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 1 876
Narsinghpur
(NU)
13:53
13:55
2m 1 1 891.8
Shridham
(SRID)
14:26
14:28
2m 1 2 923
Madan Mahal
(MML)
15:06
15:08
2m 1 2 972.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 5 975.9
Sihora Road
(SHR)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 1 1014.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
17:15
17:20
5m 1 2 1066.8
Jukehi
(JKE)
17:38
17:40
2m 1 2 1084.2
Maihar
(MYR)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 1 1129.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:50
19:00
10m 1 2 1165.2
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:18
19:20
2m 1 2 1185.2
Majhagawan
(MJG)
19:38
19:40
2m 1 -- 1205.9
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
20:55
21:00
5m 1 2 1242.8
Dabhaura
(DBR)
21:28
21:30
2m 1 2 1265.3
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
21:58
22:00
2m 1 2 1297.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
23:18
23:23
5m 1 1 1335.3
Manda Road
(MNF)
00:10
00:12
2m 2 3 1380.7
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
01:43
01:45
2m 2 2 1408.2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:00
02:05
5m 2 2 1415.6
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
02:30
02:32
2m 2 3 1446.7
Ahraura Road
(ARW)
02:53
02:55
2m 2 3 1465
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:53
04:08
15m 2 2 1478.7
Zamania
(ZNA)
04:50
04:52
2m 2 1 1522.9
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
05:05
05:07
2m 2 1,2 1536.4
Gahmar
(GMR)
05:31
05:33
2m 2 1 1552.2
Chausa
(CSA)
05:42
05:44
2m 2 2 1561.7
Buxar
(BXR)
05:56
05:58
2m 2 1 1572.6
Bihiya
(BEA)
07:01
07:03
2m 2 1 1619.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
07:40
07:42
2m 2 1 1641.1
Bihta
(BTA)
08:14
08:16
2m 2 1 1663.1
Sadisopur
(SDE)
08:22
08:24
2m 2 2 1667.6
Danapur
(DNR)
08:50
08:52
2m 2 1,2 1680.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:00
10:10
10m 2 2,3,5 1690.1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
10:30
destination
2 2 1692.7

Coach Position Of 13202 - Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ( 13202 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) (13202) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 23:05 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 10:30 on day 2.

13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Rajendra Nagar Terminal in Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.