Patna - Kolkata Express - 13132 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 40m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Kolkata Express - 13132

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kolkata Express (13132) . Timing of Patna - Kolkata Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
16:45
0 6,7 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 4 2.6
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 1 6.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 1 9.8
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
17:21
17:23
2m 0 1 16
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
17:31
17:33
2m 0 2 21.8
Khusropur
(KOO)
17:42
17:44
2m 0 1 30.5
Karauta
(KWO)
17:52
17:54
2m 0 1 36.3
Teka Bigha Halt
(TKBG)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 40.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 1 45.3
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
18:34
18:36
2m 0 1 54.3
Barh
(BARH)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 1 63.4
Punarakh
(PHK)
18:57
18:59
2m 0 -- 73.6
Memrakhabad
(MMKB)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 -- 76.4
Kanhaipur
(KNHP)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 78.7
Mor
(MOR)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 81.8
Mokama
(MKA)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 1 89.2
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 1 97.2
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 1 101.3
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 1 106.9
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
20:02
20:03
1m 0 1 111.2
Mankatha
(MKB)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 1 116.3
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 1 122
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 4 123.3
Bansipur
(BSQP)
20:40
20:41
1m 0 -- 130.3
Mananpur
(MNP)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 2 136.7
Bhalui
(BFM)
21:01
21:02
1m 0 -- 141.7
Jamui
(JMU)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 150.7
Gidhaur
(GHR)
21:49
21:51
2m 0 2 165.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:33
22:38
5m 0 2 176.8
Simultala
(STL)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 -- 195.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:18
23:23
5m 0 1 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:20
00:55
35m 1 -- 249.8
Jamtara
(JMT)
01:27
01:28
1m 1 2 291.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:45
01:46
1m 1 2 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:37
02:47
10m 1 5 331.3
RaniGanj
(RNG)
03:03
03:04
1m 1 3 349.6
Andal Jn
(UDL)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 3 356.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
03:31
03:35
4m 1 4 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 5,6 437.3
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
05:56
06:01
5m 1 3 504.8
Naihati Jn
(NH)
06:22
06:30
8m 1 5 513.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
07:25
destination
1 -- 548

Coach Position Of 13132 - Patna - Kolkata Express

Patna - Kolkata Express ( 13132 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
RMS
B3
B2
S4
S3
S2
GS
GS
GS
SLR
B1
S1

Patna - Kolkata Express (13132) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kolkata Express-1 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 16:57 and arrives Kolkata at 07:25 on day 1.

13132 Patna - Kolkata Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kolkata Express ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kolkata Express ?

Ans. 548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kolkata Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kolkata Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kolkata Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kolkata in Patna - Kolkata Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.