Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata - Patna Express - 13131

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Patna Express (13131) . Timing of Kolkata - Patna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
19:50
0 2 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
19:50
0 2 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 2 34.9
Naihati Jn
(NH)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 2 34.9
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:06
21:11
5m 0 1,2 43.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:06
21:11
5m 0 1,,2 43.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:06
22:11
5m 0 2,3 110.7
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:06
22:11
5m 0 2,3 110.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:01
23:03
2m 0 3 174.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:01
23:03
2m 0 3 174.5
RaniGanj
(RNG)
23:22
23:24
2m 0 2 198.4
RaniGanj
(RNG)
23:22
23:24
2m 0 2 198.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:43
23:48
5m 0 3,4 216.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:43
23:48
5m 0 3,4 216.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
00:12
00:13
1m 1 3 241.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
00:12
00:13
1m 1 3 241.8
Jamtara
(JMT)
00:26
00:27
1m 1 1 256.3
Jamtara
(JMT)
00:26
00:27
1m 1 1 256.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
01:17
01:57
40m 1 2 298.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
01:17
03:20
123m 1 -- 298.2
Jagadishpur
(JGD)
03:40
03:41
1m 1 -- 311
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:22
02:24
2m 1 2 327.2
Maheshmunda Jn
(MMD)
04:01
04:02
1m 1 -- 325.4
Giridih
(GRD)
04:20
destination
1 1 336.2
Simultala
(STL)
02:45
02:46
1m 1 2 352.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 2 371.2
Gidhaur
(GHR)
03:34
03:36
2m 1 1 382.7
Jamui
(JMU)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 397.3
Bhalui
(BFM)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 -- 406.4
Mananpur
(MNP)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 1 411.3
Bansipur
(BSQP)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 -- 417.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:42
04:44
2m 1 2,,3 424.7
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 2 426
Mankatha
(MKB)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 431.7
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
05:09
05:10
1m 1 2 436.8
Barhiya
(BRYA)
05:15
05:17
2m 1 2 441.1
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
05:45
05:46
1m 1 -- 446.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
05:51
05:53
2m 1 2 450.8
Aunta Halt
(ANAH)
06:05
06:06
1m 1 1 455.1
Mokama
(MKA)
06:21
06:23
2m 1 3 458.8
Mor
(MOR)
06:31
06:33
2m 1 -- 466.2
Kanhaipur
(KNHP)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 -- 469.3
Memrakhabad
(MMKB)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 -- 471.6
Punarakh
(PHK)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 474.4
Barh
(BARH)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 2 484.6
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 493.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 2 502.7
Karauta
(KWO)
08:04
08:05
1m 1 -- 511.7
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 2 517.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
08:36
08:38
2m 1 3 526.2
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
08:49
08:50
1m 1 2 532
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
08:56
08:58
2m 1 3 538.2
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 3 541.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 3 545.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:45
destination
1 5,6 548

Coach Position Of 13131 - Kolkata - Patna Express

Kolkata - Patna Express ( 13131 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
S1
B1
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S2
S3
S4
B2
B3
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Kolkata - Patna Express (13131) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Patna Express-1 departs from Kolkata at 19:50 and arrives Patna Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

13131 Kolkata - Patna Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Patna Express ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Patna Express ?

Ans. 548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Patna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Patna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Patna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Patna Jn in Kolkata - Patna Express train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.