FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2440 , Distance: 1633 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:15
00:00 1 6 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
05:00 1 1,2 13
Moradabad
(MB)
21:02
21:10
08:00 1 1 153
Bareilly
(BE)
22:37
22:39
02:00 1 1 244
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 3 377
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 7 479
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 3 618
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
08:35
10:00 2 4 761
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:33
09:48
15:00 2 1,2 779
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
10:12
10:14
02:00 2 1 798
Zamania
(ZNA)
10:32
10:34
02:00 2 1 824
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
10:47
10:52
05:00 2 1 837
Bhadaura
(BWH)
10:59
11:01
02:00 2 1 845
Gahmar
(GMR)
11:09
11:11
02:00 2 1 853
Chausa
(CSA)
11:20
11:22
02:00 2 2 862
Buxar
(BXR)
11:42
11:44
02:00 2 1 873
Dumraon
(DURE)
11:55
11:57
02:00 2 1 890
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
12:05
12:07
02:00 2 1 897
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
12:15
12:17
02:00 2 3 906
Banahi
(BYN)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 2 915
Bihiya
(BEA)
12:34
12:36
02:00 2 1 920
Karisath
(KRS)
12:46
12:48
02:00 2 1 932
Ara
(ARA)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1 942
Kulharia
(KUA)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 1 952
Koelwar
(KWR)
13:20
13:22
02:00 2 2 955
PALI A
(PAIL)
13:27
13:29
02:00 2 2 958
Bihta
(BTA)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1 964
Sadisopur
(SDE)
13:43
13:44
01:00 2 1 968
NEORA
(NEO)
13:55
13:57
02:00 2 1 975
Danapur
(DNR)
15:05
15:15
10:00 2 1 981
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
15:25
15:27
02:00 2 2 985
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:00
16:10
10:00 2 2,3 991
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
16:20
16:22
02:00 2 4 993
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
16:27
16:29
02:00 2 1 998
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:36
16:38
02:00 2 1 1001
Fatwa
(FUT)
16:49
16:51
02:00 2 1013
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
16:57
16:58
01:00 2 1 1018
Khusropur
(KOO)
17:04
17:06
02:00 2 1 1021
Karauta
(KWO)
17:14
17:16
02:00 2 1 1027
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:30
17:32
02:00 2 1 1036
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
17:39
17:41
02:00 2 1 1045
Barh
(BARH)
17:51
17:53
02:00 2 1 1054
Punarakh
(PHK)
18:03
18:05
02:00 2 1064
Mor
(MOR)
18:23
18:25
02:00 2 1073
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
18:56
19:01
05:00 2 1 1080
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:10
19:12
02:00 2 1 1088
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1098
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1 1113
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:45
20:55
10:00 2 4 1114
Kajra
(KJH)
21:12
21:13
01:00 2 2 1130
Abhaipur
(AHA)
21:23
21:24
01:00 2 1 1137
Dharhara
(DRH)
21:36
21:37
01:00 2 2 1147
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
21:46
21:47
01:00 2 2 1153
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
22:00
22:10
10:00 2 1,3 1159
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
22:19
22:20
01:00 2 1 1165
Bariarpur
(BUP)
22:28
22:29
01:00 2 2 1170
Sultanganj
(SGG)
22:52
22:53
01:00 2 1 1188
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
23:05
23:06
01:00 2 1198
Murarpur
(MPY)
23:15
23:16
01:00 2 1204
Nathnagar
(NAT)
23:25
23:26
01:00 2 1 1208
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
23:45
23:55
10:00 2 1 1212
Sabaur
(SBO)
00:05
00:06
01:00 3 1220
Ghoga
(GGA)
00:24
00:25
01:00 3 1233
Ekchari
(EKC)
00:35
00:36
01:00 3 1 1238
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
00:44
00:45
01:00 3 1 1242
BIKRAM SHILA
(BKSL)
00:57
00:58
01:00 3 1250
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
01:07
01:08
01:00 3 1254
Pirpainti
(PPT)
01:20
01:21
01:00 3 1263
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
01:32
01:33
01:00 3 3 1271
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
02:05
02:10
05:00 3 1 1286
Taljhari
(TLJ)
02:35
02:36
01:00 3 1314
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
02:49
02:50
01:00 3 2 1324
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
03:30
03:35
05:00 3 2 1341
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
03:54
03:55
01:00 3 1 1355
Pakur
(PKR)
04:06
04:08
02:00 3 2 1367
Rajgram
(RJG)
04:25
04:26
01:00 3 2 1377
Murarai
(MRR)
04:44
04:45
01:00 3 3 1389
Chatra
(CTR)
04:54
04:55
01:00 3 3 1397
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
05:06
05:08
02:00 3 2 1405
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
05:39
05:54
15:00 3 1 1419
Mallarpur
(MLV)
06:01
06:02
01:00 3 2 1432
Sainthia
(SNT)
06:22
06:24
02:00 3 4 1447
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
06:36
06:37
01:00 3 2 1460
Prantik
(PNE)
06:54
06:55
01:00 3 2 1476
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
07:03
07:08
05:00 3 2 1480
Guskara
(GKH)
07:25
07:26
01:00 3 1 1499
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:51
08:56
05:00 3 6 1532
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
10:14
10:16
02:00 3 2 1620
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
10:38
10:40
02:00 3 4 1630
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:55
00:00 3 9C 1633

Coach Position Of 13120 - Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express ( 13120 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
RMS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1633 and reaches its destination on day 3. Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad at 18:51 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 10:55 on day 3.

13120 Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express has total 90 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. 1633.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Kolkata Sealdah in Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah (Upper India) Express train?

Ans. There are 90 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.