Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 40m , Distance: 1633 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) . Timing of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
18:15
0 3 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
5m 0 1,2 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
21:02
21:10
8m 0 1 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:37
22:39
2m 0 1 243.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 3 377.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:30
02:40
10m 1 3 478.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 3 618
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
08:35
10m 1 4 761.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:33
09:48
15m 1 1,2 779.4
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
10:12
10:14
2m 1 1 797.6
Zamania
(ZNA)
10:32
10:34
2m 1 1 823.6
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
10:47
10:52
5m 1 1 837.1
Bhadaura
(BWH)
10:59
11:01
2m 1 1 845.1
Gahmar
(GMR)
11:09
11:11
2m 1 1 852.9
Chausa
(CSA)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 2 862.4
Buxar
(BXR)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 1 873.3
Dumraon
(DURE)
11:55
11:57
2m 1 1 889.7
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 1 897.2
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
12:15
12:17
2m 1 3 905.9
Banahi
(BYN)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 2 914.5
Bihiya
(BEA)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 1 920.3
Karisath
(KRS)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 1 931.9
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 1 941.8
Kulharia
(KUA)
13:13
13:15
2m 1 1 951.7
Koelwar
(KWR)
13:20
13:22
2m 1 2 955.3
Pali Halt
(PAIL)
13:27
13:29
2m 1 2 957.8
Bihta
(BTA)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 1 963.7
Sadisopur
(SDE)
13:43
13:44
1m 1 1 968.3
Neora
(NEO)
13:55
13:57
2m 1 1 975.3
Danapur
(DNR)
15:05
15:15
10m 1 1 981.1
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 2 984.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 2,3 990.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 4 993.4
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
16:27
16:29
2m 1 1 997.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:36
16:38
2m 1 1 1000.7
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
16:49
16:51
2m 1 -- 1012.6
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
16:57
16:58
1m 1 1 1018
Khusropur
(KOO)
17:04
17:06
2m 1 1 1021.3
Karauta
(KWO)
17:14
17:16
2m 1 1 1027.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:30
17:32
2m 1 1 1036.1
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
17:39
17:41
2m 1 1 1045.2
Barh
(BARH)
17:51
17:53
2m 1 1 1054.2
Punarakh
(PHK)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 -- 1064.4
Mor
(MOR)
18:23
18:25
2m 1 -- 1072.7
Mokama
(MKA)
18:56
19:01
5m 1 1 1080
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 1 1088
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1097.7
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 1 1112.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:45
20:55
10m 1 4 1114.1
Kajra
(KJH)
21:12
21:13
1m 1 -- 1130.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
21:23
21:24
1m 1 1 1137.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
21:36
21:37
1m 1 2 1147.3
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
21:46
21:47
1m 1 2 1152.7
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
22:00
22:10
10m 1 1,3 1159.2
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
22:19
22:20
1m 1 1 1165.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
22:28
22:29
1m 1 2 1170.3
SultanGanj
(SGG)
22:52
22:53
1m 1 1 1188.1
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
23:05
23:06
1m 1 -- 1198.3
Murarpur
(MPY)
23:15
23:16
1m 1 -- 1203.5
Nathnagar
(NAT)
23:25
23:26
1m 1 1 1208.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
23:45
23:55
10m 1 2 1212.3
Sabaur
(SBO)
00:05
00:06
1m 2 -- 1219.8
Ghogha
(GGA)
00:24
00:25
1m 2 -- 1232.5
Ekchari
(EKC)
00:35
00:36
1m 2 1 1238
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
00:44
00:45
1m 2 1 1242.3
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
00:57
00:58
1m 2 -- 1250.3
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
01:07
01:08
1m 2 -- 1253.7
Pirpainti
(PPT)
01:20
01:21
1m 2 -- 1262.6
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
01:32
01:33
1m 2 3 1271.1
Sahibganj
(SBG)
02:05
02:10
5m 2 1 1286.2
Taljhari
(TLJ)
02:35
02:36
1m 2 -- 1314.3
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
02:49
02:50
1m 2 2 1323.9
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 2 1340.6
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
03:54
03:55
1m 2 1 1354.6
Pakur
(PKR)
04:06
04:08
2m 2 2 1366.6
Rajgram
(RJG)
04:25
04:26
1m 2 2 1377.2
Murarai
(MRR)
04:44
04:45
1m 2 3 1388.9
Chatra
(CTR)
04:54
04:55
1m 2 3 1396.5
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
05:06
05:08
2m 2 2 1405.3
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
05:39
05:54
15m 2 1 1419.3
Mallarpur
(MLV)
06:01
06:02
1m 2 2 1431.8
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
06:22
06:24
2m 2 4 1447.2
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
06:36
06:37
1m 2 2 1460.4
Prantik
(PNE)
06:54
06:55
1m 2 2 1475.8
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
07:03
07:08
5m 2 2 1479.8
Guskara
(GKH)
07:25
07:26
1m 2 1 1498.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:51
08:56
5m 2 6 1531.7
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
10:14
10:16
2m 2 2 1620.3
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
10:38
10:40
2m 2 4 1629.8
Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:55
destination
2 9C 1633.3

Coach Position Of 13120 - Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ( 13120 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1633 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 18:51 and arrives Sealdah at 10:55 on day 2.

13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. 1633 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express train?

Ans. There are 88 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.