Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) - 13119 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 50m , Distance: 1633 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) - 13119

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) (13119) . Timing of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
21:15
0 7 0
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
21:23
21:24
1m 0 2 3.6
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
21:38
21:39
1m 0 1 13.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:57
23:02
5m 0 1 101.6
Guskara
(GKH)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 1 134.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 1 153.5
Prantik
(PNE)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 1 157.6
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
00:31
00:32
1m 1 1 172.9
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
00:47
00:48
1m 1 3 186.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 2 214
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
01:34
01:36
2m 1 3 228.1
Murarai
(MRR)
01:49
01:50
1m 1 2 244.5
Rajgram
(RJG)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 3 256.1
Pakur
(PKR)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 266.7
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
02:56
02:57
1m 1 2 278.7
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
03:21
03:26
5m 1 1 292.8
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
03:41
03:42
1m 1 1 309.5
Taljhari
(TLJ)
03:55
03:56
1m 1 -- 319.1
Sakrigali
(SLJ)
04:16
04:17
1m 1 2 339.4
Sahibganj
(SBG)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 1 347.2
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
04:55
04:56
1m 1 1 362.3
Pirpainti
(PPT)
05:07
05:08
1m 1 -- 370.7
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
05:20
05:21
1m 1 -- 379.6
Bikramshila
(BKSL)
05:30
05:31
1m 1 -- 383
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
05:43
05:44
1m 1 2 391.1
Ekchari
(EKC)
05:53
05:54
1m 1 1 395.3
Ghogha
(GGA)
06:03
06:04
1m 1 -- 400.8
Sabaur
(SBO)
06:22
06:23
1m 1 1 413.6
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 1 421.1
Nathnagar
(NAT)
06:57
06:58
1m 1 2 424.9
Murarpur
(MPY)
07:07
07:08
1m 1 -- 429.9
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
07:17
07:18
1m 1 -- 435.1
SultanGanj
(SGG)
07:30
07:31
1m 1 2 445.2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
07:55
07:56
1m 1 1 463
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
08:04
08:05
1m 1 2 468
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 1,3 474.1
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
08:39
08:40
1m 1 1 480.6
Dharhara
(DRH)
08:50
08:51
1m 1 1 486
Abhaipur
(AHA)
09:04
09:05
1m 1 2 496.2
Kajra
(KJH)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 1 503.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:22
10:30
8m 1 4,5 519.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 2 520.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
10:51
10:53
2m 1 2 535.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
11:04
11:06
2m 1 2 545.3
Mokama
(MKA)
11:37
11:39
2m 1 3 553.4
Mor
(MOR)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 560.7
Punarakh
(PHK)
11:54
11:56
2m 1 -- 568.9
Barh
(BARH)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 2 579.1
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
12:14
12:16
2m 1 -- 588.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 2 597.2
Karauta
(KWO)
12:57
12:59
2m 1 -- 606.2
Khusropur
(KOO)
13:06
13:08
2m 1 2 612.1
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
13:14
13:15
1m 1 -- 615.3
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
13:20
13:22
2m 1 3 620.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 2,3 632.7
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 3 635.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
14:16
14:18
2m 1 3 640
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 4 642.5
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
14:45
14:47
2m 1 1 648.5
Danapur
(DNR)
14:55
15:05
10m 1 3 652.3
Neora
(NEO)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 2 658.1
Sadisopur
(SDE)
15:19
15:20
1m 1 1 665.1
Bihta
(BTA)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 2 669.6
Pali Halt
(PAIL)
15:34
15:35
1m 1 1 675.6
Koelwar
(KWR)
15:39
15:41
2m 1 1 678
Kulharia
(KUA)
15:46
15:48
2m 1 2 681.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
15:59
16:04
5m 1 2 691.6
Karisath
(KRS)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 2 701.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
16:23
16:25
2m 1 2,3 713
Banahi
(BYN)
16:33
16:35
2m 1 1 718.9
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
16:43
16:45
2m 1 2 727.5
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 2 736.1
Dumraon
(DURE)
17:03
17:05
2m 1 2 743.6
Buxar
(BXR)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 2 760.1
Chausa
(CSA)
17:37
17:39
2m 1 1 770.9
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 2 780.5
Bhadaura
(BWH)
18:08
18:10
2m 1 2 788.3
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
18:20
18:25
5m 1 3 796.2
Zamania
(ZNA)
18:34
18:36
2m 1 2 809.7
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
18:58
19:00
2m 1 2 835.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:37
20:47
10m 1 6,8 853.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
21:40
21:55
15m 1 4,5 872
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
00:08
00:10
2m 2 3 1015.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:43
02:53
10m 2 5 1154.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:20
04:22
2m 2 1 1256.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:15
06:17
2m 2 2 1389.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
07:50
07:58
8m 2 -- 1479.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
10:28
10:30
2m 2 4 1620.8
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
11:05
destination
2 -- 1633.3

Coach Position Of 13119 - Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ( 13119 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) (13119) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1633 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)-1 departs from Bidhan Nagar Road at 21:24 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:05 on day 2.

13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) has total 87 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1633 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 87 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.