Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) - 13050 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 45h 40m , Distance: 1924 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) - 13050

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) (13050) . Timing of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
18:10
0 5 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 1 63.7
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
19:23
19:30
7m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 1 99.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 1 135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
21:32
21:34
2m 0 2 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
21:44
21:46
2m 0 2 186.3
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 2 195.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:37
22:39
2m 0 1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 1,3 249.2
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 295.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 2 300
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:40
01:00
20m 1 4 330.2
Roorkee
(RK)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 1 365
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
01:52
01:57
5m 1 1 383
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
02:33
02:38
5m 1 1 424.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
04:17
04:25
8m 1 3 523.4
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn
(RJK)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 -- 547.3
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
05:35
05:38
3m 1 1 567.2
Aonla
(AO)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 1 609.4
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 -- 652
Tilhar
(TLH)
07:51
07:53
2m 1 1 684.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 702.9
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
08:46
08:48
2m 1 1 733.5
Hardoi
(HRI)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 3 765.6
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
09:47
09:49
2m 1 1 798.7
Sandila
(SAN)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 1 818.9
Alamnagar
(AMG)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 2 861.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 3 867.5
Haidergarh
(HGH)
12:54
12:55
1m 1 1 924.3
AkbarGanj
(AKJ)
13:08
13:09
1m 1 1 941.5
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
13:21
13:23
2m 1 1 956.5
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
13:40
13:41
1m 1 1 975.4
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 2 1006.9
Lambhua
(LBA)
14:48
14:49
1m 1 1 1028.8
Koiripur
(KEPR)
15:04
15:05
1m 1 1 1046.1
HarpalGanj
(HRPG)
15:14
15:15
1m 1 1 1056.7
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
15:28
15:29
1m 1 1 1064.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
15:54
15:58
4m 1 1 1092.8
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
16:28
16:29
1m 1 1 1099
Khalispur
(KSF)
17:31
17:32
1m 1 -- 1122.3
Pindra Road
(PDRD)
17:38
17:39
1m 1 -- 1126.4
Babatpur
(BTP)
17:55
17:56
1m 1 -- 1131.7
Shivpur
(SOP)
18:24
18:25
1m 1 1 1144.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:55
19:11
16m 1 6,7 1150.3
Kashi
(KEI)
19:30
19:31
1m 1 3 1155.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:18
20:33
15m 1 2 1168.4
Kuchman
(KCA)
20:51
20:53
2m 1 1 1178.9
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
21:00
21:02
2m 1 1 1186.6
Dheena
(DHA)
21:13
21:15
2m 1 1 1200.2
Zamania
(ZNA)
21:25
21:27
2m 1 1 1212.6
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
21:40
21:42
2m 1 1 1226.1
Bhadaura
(BWH)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 1 1234
Gahmar
(GMR)
21:58
22:00
2m 1 1 1241.8
Chausa
(CSA)
22:09
22:11
2m 1 2 1251.3
Buxar
(BXR)
22:36
22:40
4m 1 1 1262.2
Dumraon
(DURE)
22:52
22:54
2m 1 -- 1278.7
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
23:02
23:04
2m 1 -- 1286.2
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 3 1294.8
Banahi
(BYN)
23:23
23:25
2m 1 -- 1303.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
23:33
23:35
2m 1 1 1309.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
00:26
00:31
5m 2 1 1330.7
Bihta
(BTA)
00:46
00:48
2m 2 1 1352.7
Danapur
(DNR)
01:06
01:08
2m 2 1,2 1370
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 1 1379.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
02:18
02:23
5m 2 1 1389.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
02:33
02:35
2m 2 2 1401.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
02:55
02:57
2m 2 1 1425.1
Barh
(BARH)
03:10
03:12
2m 2 1 1443.2
Mokama
(MKA)
03:33
03:35
2m 2 1 1468.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
03:42
03:44
2m 2 1 1477
Barhiya
(BRYA)
03:58
04:00
2m 2 1 1486.6
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
04:29
04:31
2m 2 1 1501.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:39
04:41
2m 2 4 1503.1
Mananpur
(MNP)
04:56
04:58
2m 2 2 1516.5
Jamui
(JMU)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 2 1530.5
Gidhaur
(GHR)
05:33
05:35
2m 2 2 1545.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
07:02
07:10
8m 2 1 1556.6
Simultala
(STL)
07:25
07:27
2m 2 1 1575.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:00
08:05
5m 2 1 1600.5
Mathurapur
(MUW)
08:19
08:21
2m 2 -- 1618.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
08:34
08:39
5m 2 3 1629.5
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
09:02
09:04
2m 2 1 1653.7
Jamtara
(JMT)
09:20
09:22
2m 2 2 1671.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
09:40
09:42
2m 2 2 1685.9
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
09:47
09:49
2m 2 1 1690.3
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
10:26
10:28
2m 2 4 1702.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:50
11:00
10m 2 5,6 1711.1
RaniGanj
(RNG)
11:15
11:17
2m 2 3 1729.4
Andal Jn
(UDL)
11:28
11:30
2m 2 3 1736.4
Waria
(OYR)
11:36
11:38
2m 2 3 1744.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:48
11:52
4m 2 4,5 1753.3
Panagarh
(PAN)
12:02
12:04
2m 2 3 1769.1
Mankar
(MNAE)
12:16
12:18
2m 2 3 1779.4
Khana Jn
(KAN)
12:53
12:55
2m 2 4 1803.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:15
13:20
5m 2 5 1817.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
14:15
14:23
8m 2 3 1884.6
Chuchura
(CNS)
14:29
14:30
1m 2 1 1888.3
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
14:34
14:36
2m 2 1 1891.4
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
14:52
14:54
2m 2 6 1902.1
Shrirampur
(SRP)
14:57
14:59
2m 2 1 1904.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
15:50
destination
2 11 1924.1

Coach Position Of 13050 - Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ( 13050 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
MIL
SLR
HCP

Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) (13050) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1924 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 18:40 and arrives Howrah Jn at 15:50 on day 2.

13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) has total 04 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1924 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn in Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 04 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.