Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) - 13049 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 30m , Distance: 1924 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) - 13049

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) (13049) . Timing of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:50
0 7 0
Shrirampur
(SRP)
14:16
14:17
1m 0 3 19.6
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
14:29
14:30
1m 0 4 22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
14:40
14:41
1m 0 3 32.8
Chuchura
(CNS)
14:50
14:51
1m 0 3 35.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
15:06
15:11
5m 0 1 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
16:02
16:09
7m 0 2 107.1
Khana Jn
(KAN)
16:30
16:31
1m 0 3 120.2
Mankar
(MNAE)
16:48
16:49
1m 0 2 144.8
Panagarh
(PAN)
16:58
16:59
1m 0 2 155.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
17:17
17:19
2m 0 3 170.8
Waria
(OYR)
17:26
17:27
1m 0 2 179.5
Andal Jn
(UDL)
17:37
17:39
2m 0 2 187.7
RaniGanj
(RNG)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 2 194.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:08
18:13
5m 0 3,4 213.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 3 221.9
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 2 233.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 3 238.2
Jamtara
(JMT)
19:15
19:16
1m 0 1 252.7
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
19:33
19:34
1m 0 1 270.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
19:56
20:01
5m 0 2 294.6
Mathurapur
(MUW)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 -- 306
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:29
20:34
5m 0 2 323.6
Simultala
(STL)
21:02
21:03
1m 0 2 349
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 -- 367.6
Gidhaur
(GHR)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 1 379.1
Jamui
(JMU)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 393.7
Mananpur
(MNP)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 407.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:13
23:17
4m 0 2,3 421.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
23:22
23:24
2m 0 2 422.4
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 2 437.5
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 2 447.1
Mokama
(MKA)
00:08
00:13
5m 1 3 455.2
Barh
(BARH)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 -- 481
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:47
00:49
2m 1 2 499
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 522.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
01:32
01:37
5m 1 2 534.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 4,5 544.4
Danapur
(DNR)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 3 554.1
Bihta
(BTA)
02:44
02:46
2m 1 1 571.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 593.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 614.8
Banahi
(BYN)
03:34
03:36
2m 1 -- 620.7
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 -- 629.3
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
03:56
03:58
2m 1 -- 638
Dumraon
(DURE)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 -- 645.5
Buxar
(BXR)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 2 661.9
Chausa
(CSA)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 1 672.8
Gahmar
(GMR)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 2 682.3
Bhadaura
(BWH)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 2 690.1
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 3 698.1
Zamania
(ZNA)
05:26
05:28
2m 1 2 711.6
Dheena
(DHA)
05:49
05:51
2m 1 2 724
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
06:02
06:04
2m 1 2 737.6
Kuchman
(KCA)
06:19
06:21
2m 1 2 745.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
07:19
07:34
15m 1 4,6 755.8
Vyasnagar
(VYN)
07:57
07:58
1m 1 2 763
Kashi
(KEI)
08:08
08:10
2m 1 2,1 768.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
08:40
15m 1 6 773.9
Birapatti
(BRPT)
08:54
08:55
1m 1 -- 786.2
Babatpur
(BTP)
09:02
09:03
1m 1 -- 792.5
Pindra Road
(PDRD)
09:09
09:10
1m 1 -- 797.7
Khalispur
(KSF)
09:16
09:17
1m 1 -- 801.8
JalalGanj
(JLL)
09:28
09:29
1m 1 -- 813.1
Sarkoni
(SIQ)
09:37
09:38
1m 1 -- 819.3
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
09:51
09:52
1m 1 -- 825.1
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
10:06
10:08
2m 1 3 831.4
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
10:35
10:36
1m 1 2 859.3
HarpalGanj
(HRPG)
10:48
10:49
1m 1 1 867.5
Koiripur
(KEPR)
10:58
10:59
1m 1 1 878.1
Lambhua
(LBA)
11:14
11:15
1m 1 1 895.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 2 917.2
Shivnagar
(SHNG)
12:18
12:19
1m 1 -- 939.2
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
12:31
12:32
1m 1 -- 948.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 -- 967.6
AkbarGanj
(AKJ)
13:02
13:03
1m 1 1 982.6
Haidergarh
(HGH)
13:18
13:19
1m 1 -- 999.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
15:50
16:20
30m 1 6 1056.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
16:38
16:39
1m 1 2 1062.6
Sandila
(SAN)
17:00
17:12
12m 1 2 1105.2
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
17:34
17:36
2m 1 2 1125.4
Hardoi
(HRI)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 1 1158.5
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
18:29
18:31
2m 1 2 1190.6
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
19:12
19:14
2m 1 3 1221.3
Tilhar
(TLH)
19:29
19:31
2m 1 2 1239.8
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
20:01
20:03
2m 1 -- 1272.1
Aonla
(AO)
20:56
20:58
2m 1 2 1314.8
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
21:45
21:48
3m 1 1 1356.9
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn
(RJK)
22:09
22:11
2m 1 -- 1376.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:45
22:53
8m 1 -- 1400.8
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
00:17
00:22
5m 2 2 1499.6
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
01:07
01:12
5m 2 1 1541.2
Roorkee
(RK)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 3 1559.2
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:00
03:20
20m 2 5 1593.9
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
03:48
03:50
2m 2 3 1624.1
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
03:57
03:59
2m 2 2 1629
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:47
04:52
5m 2 6 1674.9
Ambala City
(UBC)
05:04
05:06
2m 2 3 1682.6
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
05:22
05:24
2m 2 1 1702.9
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
05:45
05:47
2m 2 1 1728.3
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
05:56
06:14
18m 2 1 1737.9
Khanna
(KNN)
06:22
06:24
2m 2 1 1746
Dhandari Kalan
(DDL)
07:00
07:01
1m 2 1 1781.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:15
07:25
10m 2 3 1788.6
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
07:39
07:41
2m 2 2 1802
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:03
08:05
2m 2 2 1824.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
08:23
08:25
2m 2 1 1841
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
08:37
08:45
8m 2 1 1845.6
Kartarpur
(KRE)
08:58
09:00
2m 2 2 1860.5
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
09:22
09:24
2m 2 1 1881.9
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
10:20
destination
2 1,3 1924.1

Coach Position Of 13049 - Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ( 13049 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) (13049) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1924 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)-1 departs from Shrirampur at 14:17 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 10:20 on day 2.

13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) has total 09 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1924 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn in Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 09 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.