Mithila Express - 13022 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 5m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mithila Express - 13022

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Express (13022) . Timing of Mithila Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
10:00
0 1 0
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 1 14.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
10:30
10:55
25m 0 1 29.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
11:11
11:14
3m 0 1 49.8
Chakia
(CAA)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 1 81.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 1 90.5
Motipur
(MTR)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 1 103.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 1,2 130
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 3 134.9
Silout
(SLT)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 1 140.5
Siho
(SIHO)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 2 148.3
Dholi
(DOL)
14:07
14:09
2m 0 1 155.2
Dubaha
(DUBH)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 1 161.2
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 1 168.5
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
14:35
14:37
2m 0 2 175.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
14:58
15:03
5m 0 4,5 182.1
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 2 191.2
NazirGanj
(NAZJ)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 2 197.5
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
15:49
15:51
2m 0 2 205.4
Sathajagat
(STJT)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 2 210
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
16:27
16:28
1m 0 1,2 216.5
Teghra
(TGA)
17:01
17:03
2m 0 2 225.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:32
17:42
10m 0 4,5 232.9
Dinkar Gram Simaria
(DKGS)
18:06
18:07
1m 0 1 239.4
Barhiya
(BRYA)
18:34
18:36
2m 0 1 255.6
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
18:59
19:01
2m 0 1 270.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 4 272.1
Jamui
(JMU)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 2 299.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 3 325.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:37
21:42
5m 0 1 369.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:07
22:11
4m 0 3 398.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:56
22:57
1m 0 2 455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:26
23:36
10m 0 5 480.1
RaniGanj
(RNG)
23:53
23:57
4m 0 3 498.4
Andal Jn
(UDL)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 3 505.4
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:28
00:32
4m 1 4 522.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:36
01:41
5m 1 6 586.1
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 3 653.6
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
02:53
02:54
1m 1 1,2 660.4
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
03:09
03:10
1m 1 5,6 671.1
Shrirampur
(SRP)
03:14
03:15
1m 1 1,2 673.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:05
destination
1 11,13 693.2

Coach Position Of 13022 - Mithila Express

Mithila Express ( 13022 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR
SGL

Mithila Express (13022) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mithila Express-1 departs from Ramgarhwa at 10:12 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:05 on day 1.

13022 Mithila Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mithila Express ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mithila Express ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mithila Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mithila Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mithila Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Howrah Jn in Mithila Express train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.