Mithila Express (PT) - 13021 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 15m , Distance: 693 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mithila Express (PT) - 13021

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Express (PT) (13021) . Timing of Mithila Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
15:45
0 8 0
Shrirampur
(SRP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 3 19.6
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
16:21
16:26
5m 0 4 22
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 3 32.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
16:49
16:54
5m 0 1 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:09
18:13
4m 0 2 107.1
Panagarh
(PAN)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 2 155.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:04
19:09
5m 0 3 170.8
Waria
(OYR)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 2 179.5
Andal Jn
(UDL)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 1 187.7
RaniGanj
(RNG)
19:38
19:39
1m 0 2 194.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:03
20:08
5m 0 4 213.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 3 221.9
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
20:33
20:34
1m 0 2 233.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
20:42
20:45
3m 0 3 238.2
Jamtara
(JMT)
21:00
21:01
1m 0 1 252.7
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
21:19
21:20
1m 0 1 270.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:42
21:46
4m 0 2 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 2 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:21
23:26
5m 0 2 367.6
Jamui
(JMU)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 393.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:07
00:12
5m 1 2 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:40
02:00
20m 1 8,9 460.3
Teghra
(TGA)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 2 467.7
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
02:24
02:26
2m 1 3 476.6
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 487.8
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
02:52
02:54
2m 1 2 501.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 7 511
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 1 517.3
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
03:32
03:34
2m 1 2 524.6
Dubaha
(DUBH)
03:42
03:44
2m 1 2 532
Dholi
(DOL)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 2 538
Siho
(SIHO)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 1 544.8
Silout
(SLT)
04:09
04:11
2m 1 2 552.6
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 2 558.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 1,3 563.1
Motipur
(MTR)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 1 589.3
Mehsi
(MAI)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 1 602.7
Chakia
(CAA)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 611.2
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
06:25
06:28
3m 1 2 643.3
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
06:45
07:10
25m 1 1 663.9
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 1 679
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
09:00
destination
1 1 693.2

Coach Position Of 13021 - Mithila Express (PT)

Mithila Express (PT) ( 13021 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
MIL
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GS
GS
SLR
SGL

Mithila Express (PT) (13021) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mithila Express (PT)-1 departs from Shrirampur at 16:10 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

13021 Mithila Express (PT) has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mithila Express (PT) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mithila Express (PT) ?

Ans. 693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mithila Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mithila Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mithila Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn in Mithila Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.