Udyan Abha Toofan Express - 13008 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 46h 30m , Distance: 1981 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udyan Abha Toofan Express - 13008

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (13008) . Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
21:00
0 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
21:00
0 3 0
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 1 53
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 1 53
Malout
(MOT)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 1 82.6
Malout
(MOT)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 1 82.6
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 1 98.6
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 1 98.6
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
23:20
00:10
50m 0 5 126.2
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
23:20
23:50
30m 0 6 126.2
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 1 158.7
Maur
(MAUR)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 -- 160.2
Mansa
(MSZ)
00:51
00:53
2m 1 2 178.9
Barnala
(BNN)
01:02
01:04
2m 1 1 191
Budhlada
(BLZ)
01:07
01:09
2m 1 -- 194.9
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
01:37
01:39
2m 1 2 224.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 2 221.7
Tohana
(TUN)
01:52
01:54
2m 1 2 236.4
Nabha
(NBA)
02:06
02:08
2m 1 1 248.7
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 262.3
Uchana
(UCA)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 277.5
Patiala
(PTA)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 1 274.3
Jind Jn
(JIND)
02:52
02:57
5m 1 -- 296.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
03:15
03:18
3m 1 2 299.6
Ambala City
(UBC)
03:32
03:36
4m 1 1 319.9
Julana
(JNA)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 321.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:55
04:20
25m 1 4 327.6
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 353.3
Dappar
(DHPR)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 1 350.2
Sampla
(SPZ)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 2 375.6
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
05:05
05:13
8m 1 3 372.4
Chandi Mandir
(CNDM)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 1 381.6
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
04:26
04:28
2m 1 -- 393.5
Kalka
(KLK)
05:50
destination
1 1 397.1
Nangloi
(NNO)
04:39
04:41
2m 1 2 406
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 1 412.9
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 1 420.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:20
07:10
50m 1 5 424.4
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 442.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:51
07:53
2m 1 3 452.6
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
08:04
08:06
2m 1 4 460.5
Palwal
(PWL)
08:54
08:56
2m 1 -- 481.7
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 2 524.2
Chata
(CHJ)
09:40
09:42
2m 1 2 534.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 565.7
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 2 615.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:50
12:05
15m 1 4 619.4
Idgah Agra Jn
(IDH)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 2 621.7
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:47
12:52
5m 1 1 623.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 5 646.6
Firozabad
(FZD)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 2 663.2
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
14:47
14:52
5m 1 2 683
Bhadan
(BDN)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 1 703
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 2 722.5
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
15:42
15:47
5m 1 3 738.4
Bharthana
(BNT)
16:04
16:06
2m 1 2 758.3
Achalda
(ULD)
16:29
16:31
2m 1 2 777.8
Phaphund
(PHD)
16:53
16:55
2m 1 2 794.7
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
17:11
17:13
2m 1 2 814.6
Rura
(RURA)
17:29
17:31
2m 1 2 833.5
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
18:05
18:06
1m 1 1 866.5
Govindpuri Jn
(GOY)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 2 873.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
18:45
18:55
10m 1 3 877.8
Bindki Road
(BKO)
19:35
19:37
2m 1 1 924.1
Fatehpur
(FTP)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 2 955.5
Khaga
(KGA)
20:45
20:47
2m 1 2 990
Sirathu
(SRO)
21:08
21:10
2m 1 1 1015.3
Bharwari
(BRE)
21:28
21:30
2m 1 1 1035.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
22:10
22:15
5m 1 6 1072.2
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 2 1154.3
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 2 1161.7
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
00:02
00:04
2m 2 3 1192.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:03
01:13
10m 2 2,3 1224.8
Zamania
(ZNA)
01:56
01:58
2m 2 1 1269
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
02:11
02:13
2m 2 2 1282.5
Buxar
(BXR)
02:50
02:55
5m 2 1 1318.7
Dumraon
(DURE)
03:06
03:08
2m 2 1 1335.1
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
03:28
03:30
2m 2 3,4 1351.3
Banahi
(BYN)
03:38
03:40
2m 2 2 1359.9
Bihiya
(BEA)
04:03
04:05
2m 2 1 1365.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
04:50
04:54
4m 2 1 1387.2
Kulharia
(KUA)
05:03
05:05
2m 2 1 1397.1
Koelwar
(KWR)
05:10
05:12
2m 2 2 1400.7
Bihta
(BTA)
05:21
05:23
2m 2 1 1409.2
Sadisopur
(SDE)
05:29
05:30
1m 2 2 1413.7
Neora
(NEO)
05:37
05:39
2m 2 2 1420.7
Danapur
(DNR)
06:14
06:16
2m 2 1 1426.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:30
06:40
10m 2 1 1436.2
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
06:53
06:55
2m 2 1 1443
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:02
07:04
2m 2 1 1446.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
07:15
07:17
2m 2 2 1458.1
Khusropur
(KOO)
07:26
07:28
2m 2 1 1466.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:45
07:47
2m 2 1 1481.6
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
07:53
07:55
2m 2 1 1490.6
Barh
(BARH)
08:03
08:05
2m 2 1 1499.6
Punarakh
(PHK)
08:14
08:16
2m 2 -- 1509.9
Mor
(MOR)
08:25
08:27
2m 2 -- 1518.1
Mokama
(MKA)
08:36
08:40
4m 2 3 1525.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
08:47
08:49
2m 2 1 1533.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
09:03
09:05
2m 2 -- 1543.1
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
09:12
09:13
1m 2 1 1547.5
Mankatha
(MKB)
09:21
09:23
2m 2 1 1552.6
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
09:56
09:58
2m 2 1 1558.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:14
10:18
4m 2 4 1559.5
Bansipur
(BSQP)
10:26
10:27
1m 2 1 1566.6
Mananpur
(MNP)
10:34
10:36
2m 2 1 1573
Jamui
(JMU)
10:48
10:50
2m 2 2 1586.9
Gidhaur
(GHR)
11:03
11:05
2m 2 2 1601.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
11:52
11:57
5m 2 -- 1613
Simultala
(STL)
12:12
12:14
2m 2 -- 1631.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:35
12:40
5m 2 1 1657
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:05
13:09
4m 2 3 1686
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
13:27
13:29
2m 2 -- 1710.2
Jamtara
(JMT)
13:46
13:48
2m 2 2 1727.9
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:04
14:06
2m 2 2 1742.4
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
14:23
14:25
2m 2 -- 1758.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:54
15:04
10m 2 5,6 1767.6
RaniGanj
(RNG)
15:19
15:21
2m 2 3 1785.9
Andal Jn
(UDL)
15:33
15:35
2m 2 3 1792.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:49
15:51
2m 2 4 1809.8
Panagarh
(PAN)
16:01
16:03
2m 2 3 1825.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:01
17:06
5m 2 4,5 1873.6
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
18:25
18:30
5m 2 3 1941.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
19:30
destination
2 7 1980.6

Coach Position Of 13008 - Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Udyan Abha Toofan Express ( 13008 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
S8
AGC

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (13008) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1981 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Udyan Abha Toofan Express-1 departs from Shri Ganganagar Jn at 21:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 19:30 on day 2.

13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express has total 05 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udyan Abha Toofan Express ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan Abha Toofan Express ?

Ans. 1981 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar Jn to Howrah Jn in Udyan Abha Toofan Express train?

Ans. There are 05 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.