Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) - 13007 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 45h 35m , Distance: 1981 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) - 13007

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) (13007) . Timing of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
09:35
0 10 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
10:32
10:37
5m 0 1 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 2 107.1
Panagarh
(PAN)
12:15
12:16
1m 0 1,2 155.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
12:33
12:35
2m 0 3 170.8
Andal Jn
(UDL)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 2 187.7
RaniGanj
(RNG)
12:57
12:58
1m 0 2 194.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 4 213.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 3 221.9
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:06
14:08
2m 0 3 238.2
Jamtara
(JMT)
14:21
14:22
1m 0 1 252.7
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 1 270.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:02
15:12
10m 0 2 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:37
15:42
5m 0 2 323.6
Simultala
(STL)
16:01
16:02
1m 0 -- 349
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 3 367.6
Gidhaur
(GHR)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 1 379.1
Jamui
(JMU)
17:07
17:09
2m 0 1 393.7
Mananpur
(MNP)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 1 407.6
Bansipur
(BSQP)
17:32
17:34
2m 0 -- 414
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:46
17:50
4m 0 3 421.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
17:54
17:56
2m 0 2 422.4
Mankatha
(MKB)
18:02
18:04
2m 0 2 428
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 2 433.2
Barhiya
(BRYA)
18:19
18:21
2m 0 2 437.5
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 2 447.1
Mokama
(MKA)
18:40
18:44
4m 0 3 455.2
Mor
(MOR)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 462.5
Punarakh
(PHK)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 470.8
Barh
(BARH)
19:11
19:13
2m 0 2 481
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
19:22
19:23
1m 0 2 490
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 2 499
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 513.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 3 522.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 2 534.5
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 3 537.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 4 544.4
Danapur
(DNR)
21:39
21:41
2m 0 3 554.1
Neora
(NEO)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 1 559.9
Sadisopur
(SDE)
21:55
21:56
1m 0 1 566.9
Bihta
(BTA)
21:59
22:01
2m 0 2 571.5
Koelwar
(KWR)
22:10
22:11
1m 0 1 579.9
Kulharia
(KUA)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 2 583.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
22:28
22:33
5m 0 2 593.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 2 614.8
Banahi
(BYN)
22:56
22:58
2m 0 1 620.7
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
23:19
23:21
2m 0 2 629.3
Dumraon
(DURE)
23:34
23:36
2m 0 2 645.5
Buxar
(BXR)
23:52
23:57
5m 0 2 661.9
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 3 698.1
Zamania
(ZNA)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 2 711.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:25
02:40
15m 1 6,7 755.8
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
03:16
03:18
2m 1 2 787.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
03:43
03:48
5m 1 3 818.9
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 3 826.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 2,3 908.4
Bharwari
(BRE)
05:50
05:51
1m 1 2 945.5
Sirathu
(SRO)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 2 965.3
Khaga
(KGA)
06:24
06:26
2m 1 3 990.6
Fatehpur
(FTP)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 3 1025.2
Bindki Road
(BKO)
07:27
07:28
1m 1 3 1056.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 1 1102.8
Govindpuri Jn
(GOY)
08:50
08:51
1m 1 1 1106.7
Panki Dham
(PNKD)
09:00
09:01
1m 1 2 1114.2
Rura
(RURA)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 3 1147.1
Jhinjhak
(JJK)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 3 1166.1
Phaphund
(PHD)
10:01
10:03
2m 1 3 1185.9
Achalda
(ULD)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 3 1202.8
Bharthana
(BNT)
10:37
10:39
2m 1 3 1222.3
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
10:56
11:01
5m 1 2 1242.2
Jaswantnagar
(JGR)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 3 1258.1
Bhadan
(BDN)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 2 1277.6
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
11:51
11:56
5m 1 3 1297.6
Firozabad
(FZD)
12:12
12:17
5m 1 3 1317.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 2 1334
Agra Fort
(AF)
14:15
14:20
5m 1 2 1356.9
Idgah Agra Jn
(IDH)
14:35
14:37
2m 1 1 1358.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:55
15:20
25m 1 4,5 1361.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
15:30
15:32
2m 1 1 1365.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 2 1414.9
Chata
(CHJ)
16:58
16:59
1m 1 2 1446.2
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
17:10
17:12
2m 1 1 1456.4
Palwal
(PWL)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 -- 1498.9
Asaoti
(AST)
18:16
18:17
1m 1 3 1510.2
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
18:26
18:27
1m 1 3 1520.2
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
18:33
18:34
1m 1 2 1524.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:39
18:41
2m 1 2 1528
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 2 1538.3
Okhla
(OKA)
19:00
19:02
2m 1 2 1545.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:12
19:14
2m 1 3 1548.9
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
19:20
19:21
1m 1 1 1553.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:40
20:00
20m 1 1 1556.2
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
20:13
20:15
2m 1 1 1560.2
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
20:34
20:36
2m 1 2 1567.7
Nangloi
(NNO)
20:45
20:47
2m 1 1 1574.6
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
21:00
21:02
2m 1 2 1587.1
Sampla
(SPZ)
21:14
21:16
2m 1 1 1605
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:43
21:48
5m 1 2 1627.3
Julana
(JNA)
22:08
22:10
2m 1 -- 1658.9
Jind Jn
(JIND)
22:34
22:39
5m 1 -- 1684.4
Uchana
(UCA)
22:53
22:55
2m 1 -- 1703.1
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
23:08
23:10
2m 1 -- 1718.3
Tohana
(TUN)
23:28
23:30
2m 1 1 1744.2
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 1 1756.4
Budhlada
(BLZ)
00:09
00:11
2m 2 -- 1785.7
Mansa
(MSZ)
00:25
00:27
2m 2 1 1801.8
Maur
(MAUR)
00:43
00:44
1m 2 -- 1820.5
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
02:10
04:15
125m 2 2 1854.4
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
04:37
04:39
2m 2 1 1882
Malout
(MOT)
04:55
04:57
2m 2 1 1898
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
05:36
05:38
2m 2 1 1927.6
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
07:10
destination
2 3 1980.6

Coach Position Of 13007 - Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ( 13007 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
AGC

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) (13007) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1981 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)-1 departs from Bandel Jn at 10:37 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Jn at 07:10 on day 2.

13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1981 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn in Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.