Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) - 13006 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1910 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) - 13006

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) (13006) . Timing of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
18:40
0 1 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
19:50
19:57
7m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 1 135.5
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
22:36
22:38
2m 0 2 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
23:25
23:35
10m 0 1,2 249.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 2 300
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 4 330.2
Roorkee
(RK)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 1 365
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
02:09
02:11
2m 1 1 383
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 1 424.5
Nagina
(NGG)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 -- 446.9
Dhampur
(DPR)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 463.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
04:50
04:58
8m 1 1 523.4
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 550.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:24
06:26
2m 1 1 613.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
07:31
07:33
2m 1 1 684.4
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 -- 691.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 3 747.1
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 780.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:30
10:45
15m 1 1 849
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
11:32
11:33
1m 1 1 896.3
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 3 926.8
Jais
(JAIS)
12:38
12:39
1m 1 1 955.6
GauriGanj
(GNG)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 1 973.6
Amethi
(AME)
13:11
13:13
2m 1 1 986.9
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 3 1022
Badshahpur
(BSE)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 1 1058.3
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 2 1075.1
Bhadohi
(BOY)
15:26
15:28
2m 1 1 1105.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 4 1150.1
Kashi
(KEI)
17:21
17:22
1m 1 3 1155.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:53
18:13
20m 1 3,2 1168.2
Zamania
(ZNA)
18:50
18:52
2m 1 1 1212.4
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 2 1225.8
Bhadaura
(BWH)
19:13
19:15
2m 1 1 1233.8
Gahmar
(GMR)
19:23
19:25
2m 1 1 1241.6
Buxar
(BXR)
19:42
19:44
2m 1 1 1262
Dumraon
(DURE)
19:56
19:58
2m 1 1 1278.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
20:35
20:37
2m 1 1 1330.5
Danapur
(DNR)
21:06
21:08
2m 1 1,2 1369.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 1 1379.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
22:01
22:03
2m 1 1 1389.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 -- 1424.6
Mokama
(MKA)
22:59
23:04
5m 1 1 1468.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 4 1502.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:28
01:33
5m 2 1 1556.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:05
02:10
5m 2 1 1600.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:35
02:39
4m 2 -- 1629.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:23
03:25
2m 2 2 1685.5
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:59
04:04
5m 2 5 1710.7
RaniGanj
(RNG)
04:19
04:21
2m 2 4 1729
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:42
04:46
4m 2 4 1752.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:46
05:50
4m 2 5 1816.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:30
destination
2 14 1909.8

Coach Position Of 13006 - Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ( 13006 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
MIL
GEN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) (13006) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1910 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 19:10 and arrives Howrah Jn at 07:30 on day 2.

13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1910 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn in Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 55 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.