Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) - 13005 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 45m , Distance: 1911 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) - 13005

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) (13005) . Timing of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
19:10
0 8 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
20:18
20:23
5m 0 1 94.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
21:13
21:16
3m 0 3 158.3
RaniGanj
(RNG)
21:32
21:33
1m 0 2 182.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
21:51
21:56
5m 0 4 200.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:20
22:21
1m 0 3 225.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:00
23:04
4m 0 1 282
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:29
23:33
4m 0 2 311
Jhajha
(JAJ)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 3 355
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 3 408.5
Mokama
(MKA)
02:00
02:04
4m 1 3 442.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 2 486.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 2 522
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
03:40
03:50
10m 1 6,7 531.8
Danapur
(DNR)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 3 541.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 2 580.9
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 2 632.9
Buxar
(BXR)
05:31
05:35
4m 1 2 649.3
Gahmar
(GMR)
05:50
05:52
2m 1 2 669.8
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 3 685.5
Zamania
(ZNA)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 2 699
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:04
08:24
20m 1 4 743.2
Kashi
(KEI)
08:54
08:56
2m 1 2,1 755.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:12
09:27
15m 1 5,8,9 761.3
Bhadohi
(BOY)
10:06
10:08
2m 1 2 805.8
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
10:36
10:38
2m 1 1 836.3
Badshahpur
(BSE)
10:53
10:54
1m 1 2 853
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 2 889.4
Amethi
(AME)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 1 924.4
GauriGanj
(GNG)
12:15
12:16
1m 1 1 937.8
Jais
(JAIS)
12:34
12:36
2m 1 2 955.8
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
13:10
13:15
5m 1 1 984.5
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 2 1015.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
15:25
16:00
35m 1 4,5 1062.4
Balamau Jn
(BLM)
17:09
17:11
2m 1 2 1131.1
Hardoi
(HRI)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 1 1164.2
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
18:44
18:46
2m 1 -- 1219.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
19:00
19:02
2m 1 3 1227
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:04
20:06
2m 1 2 1297.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
21:05
21:07
2m 1 3 1360.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
21:52
22:00
8m 1 2 1388
Dhampur
(DPR)
22:54
22:56
2m 1 -- 1447.8
Nagina
(NGG)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 -- 1464.5
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 2 1486.8
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:26
00:28
2m 2 3 1528.4
Roorkee
(RK)
00:44
00:46
2m 2 3 1546.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:38
01:48
10m 2 5 1581.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
02:14
02:16
2m 2 3 1611.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:13
03:23
10m 2 2 1662.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
03:46
03:48
2m 2 1 1690.2
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:37
05:48
11m 2 3 1775.9
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
06:02
06:04
2m 2 2 1789.3
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
06:26
06:28
2m 2 2 1811.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
06:50
06:52
2m 2 1 1828.2
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
07:03
07:10
7m 2 1 1832.9
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
07:49
07:51
2m 2 1 1869.1
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
08:55
destination
2 3 1911.4

Coach Position Of 13005 - Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ( 13005 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GS
MIL
SLR

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) (13005) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1911 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)-1 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 20:23 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 08:55 on day 2.

13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1911 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn in Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 55 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.