Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) - 12990 Train Schedule

Ajmer Jn to Dadar Western

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m   21 halts
Distance: 978 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 978 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) - 12990 Train

Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) - 12990 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 train . Timing of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
19:20
010
Beawar
(BER)
20:01
20:03
012m52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
20:51
20:53
012m118.7
Rani
(RANI)
22:13
22:15
012m192
Falna
(FA)
22:28
22:30
012m206.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
012m222.7
Pindwara
(PDWA)
23:18
23:20
022m261.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
1115m305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
112m357.9
Chhapi
(CHP)
02:07
02:09
112m374.1
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
112m401.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
112m422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1620m491.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
112m537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
142m555.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
115m591.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
142m661.8
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
135m721
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
122m750.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m789.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
173m954.7
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:40
destination
16978.2

Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12990 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)-12990 departs from Beawar at 20:03 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:40 on day 1.

12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 978 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Dadar Western in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations