Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) - 12990 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Dadar Western)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 978 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) - 12990

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) (12990) . Timing of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
19:20
0 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
20:01
20:03
2m 0 1 52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
20:51
20:53
2m 0 1 118.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
5m 0 2 139.9
Rani
(RANI)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 1 192
Falna
(FA)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 206.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 222.7
Pindwara
(PDWA)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 2 261.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15m 1 1 305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 357.9
Chhapi
(CHP)
02:07
02:09
2m 1 1 374.1
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 1 401.1
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 1 422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 6 491.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 4 555.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
5m 1 1 591.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 4 661.8
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 3 721
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 2 750.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 3 789.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
3m 1 7 954.7
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:40
destination
1 6 978.2

Coach Position Of 12990 - Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)

Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ( 12990 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) (12990) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Beawar at 20:03 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:40 on day 1.

12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 978 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Dadar Western in Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.