Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) - 12989 Train Schedule
(Dadar Western to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 40m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) - 12989

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) (12989) . Timing of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Western

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
14:35
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
3m 0 6 23.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 2 188.3
Navsari
(NVS)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 227.5
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
5m 0 1 257.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 3 316.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
5m 0 3 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
1m 0 3 422.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 2 441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20m 0 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 555.8
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 2 577.5
Chhapi
(CHP)
00:36
00:38
2m 1 1 604.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
3m 1 1 620.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 2 673.2
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 1 716.9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 1 755.9
Falna
(FA)
04:09
04:11
2m 1 2 772.1
Rani
(RANI)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 1 786.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
5m 1 1 838.6
Sojat Road
(SOD)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 1 859.9
Beawar
(BER)
07:05
07:07
2m 1 1 926.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:15
destination
1 1 978.6

Coach Position Of 12989 - Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ( 12989 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) (12989) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 979 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Western to Ajmer Jn in Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.