Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12975 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 43h 45m , Distance: 2481 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12975

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12975) . Timing of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
10:30
0 4 0
Mandya
(MYA)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 2 44.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 5 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 2 141.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 2 248.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 1 327.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 1 361
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 6 446.5
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 2,3 515.1
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 2 569.2
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 2 624.6
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 2 699.8
Jadcherla
(JCL)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 1 717.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 1 805.7
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 1 943.4
Manchiryal
(MCI)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 1 1050.2
Bellampalli
(BPA)
05:54
05:55
1m 1 1 1069.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
06:24
06:25
1m 1 1 1108.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
07:50
08:00
10m 1 4 1178.4
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 2 1192.2
Hinganghat
(HGT)
09:23
09:24
1m 1 1 1277.6
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 -- 1310.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 1 1386.9
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:37
12:38
1m 1 2 1491.4
Betul
(BZU)
14:04
14:05
1m 1 2 1578.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 1 1685.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 1 1703.3
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
17:23
17:25
2m 1 3 1770.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
10m 1 2 1777.2
Bairagarh
(BIH)
18:31
18:33
2m 1 1 1787.4
Sehore
(SEH)
18:57
18:59
2m 1 1 1815.7
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:35
19:37
2m 1 1 1857.4
Berchha
(BCH)
20:13
20:15
2m 1 2 1900.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
21:25
21:35
10m 1 1 1960.6
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
22:45
23:10
25m 1 2 2016.1
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
23:37
23:38
1m 1 2 2056.2
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:14
00:15
1m 2 2 2107.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:38
00:39
1m 2 2 2141.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 1 2241.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
03:40
03:55
15m 2 3 2349.4
Durgapura
(DPA)
05:42
05:43
1m 2 1 2473.8
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
06:15
destination
2 3 2481.2

Coach Position Of 12975 - Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ( 12975 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GEN
SLR
GTL

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12975) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2481 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Mandya at 11:10 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 06:15 on day 2.

12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2481 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Jaipur Jn in Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.