Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) - 12972 Train Schedule
(Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) - 12972

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) (12972) . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhavnagar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
18:30
0 1 0
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
18:38
18:39
1m 0 1 2.8
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 1 20.5
Songadh
(SGD)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 1 28
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 2 49.4
Botad Jn
(BTD)
20:01
20:03
2m 0 1 92.3
Ranpur
(RUR)
20:23
20:24
1m 0 1 114.5
Limbdi
(LM)
20:45
20:46
1m 0 1 140.8
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
21:03
21:04
1m 0 1 164.8
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
21:09
21:10
1m 0 1 167.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 2 232.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
19m 0 5 298.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 1 343.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:04
01:06
2m 1 4 362.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:47
01:52
5m 1 2 398.1
Surat
(ST)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 2,3 527.8
Navsari
(NVS)
04:07
04:09
2m 1 -- 557.6
Valsad
(BL)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 3 596.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 2 623
Borivali
(BVI)
07:49
07:52
3m 1 8 761.5
Andheri
(ADH)
08:11
08:13
2m 1 8 773.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:35
destination
1 6 779.9

Coach Position Of 12972 - Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ( 12972 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
BE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) (12972) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)-1 departs from Bhavnagar Para at 18:39 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:35 on day 1.

12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ?

Ans. 780 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.