Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) - 12972 Train Schedule

Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   20 halts
Distance: 780 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) - 12972 Train

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) - 12972 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 train . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
18:30
010
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
18:38
18:39
011m2.8
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
18:59
19:00
011m20.5
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
19:29
19:30
021m49.4
Botad Jn
(BTD)
20:01
20:03
012m92.3
Ranpur
(RUR)
20:23
20:24
011m114.5
Limbdi
(LM)
20:45
20:46
011m140.8
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
21:03
21:04
011m164.8
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
21:09
21:10
011m167.4
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
22:28
22:30
022m232.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
0519m298.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
00:44
00:46
112m343.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
01:04
01:06
142m362.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:47
01:52
125m398.1
Surat
(ST)
03:45
03:50
12,35m527.8
Navsari
(NVS)
04:07
04:09
1--2m557.6
Valsad
(BL)
04:41
04:43
132m596.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:03
05:05
122m623
Borivali
(BVI)
07:49
07:52
183m761.5
Andheri
(ADH)
08:11
08:13
182m773.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:35
destination
16779.9

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) 12972 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)-12972 departs from Bhavnagar Para at 18:39 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:35 on day 1.

12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. 780 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Bandra Trm in Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations