Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bhavnagar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) - 12971

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) (12971) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
21:30
0 5 0
Andheri
(ADH)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 8 6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
22:01
22:06
5m 0 8 18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 2 183.2
Navsari
(NVS)
00:41
00:43
2m 1 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:01
03:06
5m 1 2 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:56
03:57
1m 1 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:55
05:15
20m 1 1,3 481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:19
06:21
2m 1 1 547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
07:31
07:32
1m 1 1 612.5
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
07:37
07:38
1m 1 1 615.2
Limbdi
(LM)
07:57
07:58
1m 1 1 639.1
Ranpur
(RUR)
08:19
08:20
1m 1 1 665.4
Botad Jn
(BTD)
08:42
08:44
2m 1 1 687.7
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
09:16
09:17
1m 1 2 730.5
Songadh
(SGD)
09:33
09:34
1m 1 1 752
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
09:45
09:46
1m 1 1 759.4
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
10:02
10:03
1m 1 1 777.2
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
10:30
destination
1 1 779.9

Coach Position Of 12971 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ( 12971 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) (12971) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhavnagar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Andheri at 21:47 and arrives Bhavnagar Trm at 10:30 on day 1.

12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 780 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhavnagar Trm in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.