Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Bhavnagar Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m   20 halts
Distance: 780 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 0m , Distance: 780 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) - 12971 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
21:30
050
Andheri
(ADH)
21:45
21:47
082m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
22:01
22:06
085m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
00:16
00:18
122m183.2
Navsari
(NVS)
00:41
00:43
112m222.3
Surat
(ST)
01:15
01:20
115m252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:01
03:06
125m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:39
03:40
131m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:56
03:57
121m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:55
05:15
11,320m481.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
06:19
06:21
112m547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
07:31
07:32
111m612.5
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
07:37
07:38
111m615.2
Limbdi
(LM)
07:57
07:58
111m639.1
Ranpur
(RUR)
08:19
08:20
111m665.4
Botad Jn
(BTD)
08:42
08:44
112m687.7
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
09:16
09:17
121m730.5
Songadh
(SGD)
09:33
09:34
111m752
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
09:45
09:46
111m759.4
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
10:02
10:03
111m777.2
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
10:30
destination
11779.9

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) 12971 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bhavnagar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)-12971 departs from Andheri at 21:47 and arrives Bhavnagar Trm at 10:30 on day 1.

12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 60 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 780 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bhavnagar Trm in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations