Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Dadar Western)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) (12960) . Timing of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
18:30
0 1 0
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
19:25
19:50
25m 0 2 58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 2 111.2
Adesar
(AAR)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 1 171.4
Santalpur
(SNLR)
21:57
21:59
2m 0 1 202.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 245.5
Diyodar
(DEOR)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 287.2
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
23:26
23:28
2m 0 1 313.4
Disa
(DISA)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 1 331.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:45
01:10
25m 1 3 359
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 423.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
20m 1 7 492.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 1 538.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
2m 1 4 556.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
5m 1 1 592.4
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 2 722.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:59
11:02
3m 1 5 938.2
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
3m 1 5 955.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
1 6 979.3

Coach Position Of 12960 - Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12960 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GIMB

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) (12960) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)-1 departs from Gandhidham Jn at 19:50 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 979 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Dadar Western in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.