Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train Schedule

Bhuj to Dadar Western

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m   18 halts
Distance: 979 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 979 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12960 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train . Timing of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
18:30
010
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
19:25
19:50
0225m58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
20:18
20:20
022m95.3
Adesar
(AAR)
21:28
21:30
012m171.4
Santalpur
(SNLR)
21:57
21:59
012m202.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
22:28
22:30
012m245.5
Diyodar
(DEOR)
23:03
23:05
012m287.2
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
23:26
23:28
012m313.4
Disa
(DISA)
23:45
23:47
012m331.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:45
01:10
1325m359
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:11
02:13
112m423.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
1720m492.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
112m538.1
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
142m556.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
115m592.4
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
125m722.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:59
11:02
153m938.2
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
153m955.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:00
destination
16979.3

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) 12960 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 979 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)-12960 departs from Gandhidham Jn at 19:50 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:00 on day 1.

12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 979 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Dadar Western in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations