Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959 Train Schedule
(Dadar Western to Bhuj)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 980 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) (12959) . Timing of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Western

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
00:05
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:34
00:36
2m 0 6 23.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:51
00:54
3m 0 4 41.1
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
5m 0 1 257.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 3 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
1m 0 3 422.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:01
07:02
1m 0 1 441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20m 0 2 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
2m 0 1 555.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
11:20
30m 0 1 620.6
Disa
(DISA)
11:41
11:43
2m 0 1 648.2
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
11:59
12:01
2m 0 1 666.2
Diyodar
(DEOR)
12:21
12:23
2m 0 1 692.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 1 734.2
Santalpur
(SNLR)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 1 777.2
Adesar
(AAR)
13:52
13:54
2m 0 1 808.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 1 868.5
Bhachau
(BCOB)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 1 884.4
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
16:05
16:35
30m 0 2 921.5
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
17:55
destination
0 1 979.7

Coach Position Of 12959 - Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)

Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ( 12959 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
PNU

Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) (12959) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 980 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)-1 departs from Borivali at 00:36 and arrives Bhuj at 17:55 on day 0.

12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. 980 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Western to Bhuj in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.