Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959 Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Bhuj

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m   18 halts
Distance: 980 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 980 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959 Train

Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR PNU

Time Table of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) - 12959 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 train . Timing of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
00:05
050
Borivali
(BVI)
00:34
00:36
062m23.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:51
00:54
043m41.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
035m387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
031m422.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:01
07:02
011m441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
0220m487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
012m555.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
10:50
11:20
0130m620.6
Disa
(DISA)
11:41
11:43
012m648.2
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
11:59
12:01
012m666.2
Diyodar
(DEOR)
12:21
12:23
012m692.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
12:53
12:55
012m734.2
Santalpur
(SNLR)
13:25
13:27
012m777.2
Adesar
(AAR)
13:52
13:54
012m808.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
15:05
15:07
012m868.5
Bhachau
(BCOB)
15:23
15:25
012m884.4
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
16:05
16:35
0230m921.5
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
17:55
destination
01979.7

Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) 12959 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 980 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)-12959 departs from Borivali at 00:36 and arrives Bhuj at 17:55 on day 0.

12959 Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. 980 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Western to Bhuj in Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations