Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express - 12958 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 45m , Distance: 935 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express - 12958

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958) . Timing of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:55
0 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
20:21
20:23
2m 0 1 15.3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:39
20:41
2m 0 1 32.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 2 309.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
02:25
02:29
4m 1 4 443.9
Falna
(FA)
04:54
04:55
1m 1 1 650.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
06:03
06:08
5m 1 1 749.2
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 1 801.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 866.7
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 1 929.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
destination
1 10 935.5

Coach Position Of 12958 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ( 12958 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
EOG

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 935 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express-1 departs from Delhi Cantt at 20:23 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 09:40 on day 1.

12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 68 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 935 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.