Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express - 12957 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 935 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express - 12957

The table below shows the time schedule of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957) . Timing of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
17:40
0 10 0
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 2 5.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
18:46
18:48
2m 0 1 68.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 1 133.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 2 186.2
Falna
(FA)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 2 285.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 1 491.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 1 626.3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
06:25
06:27
2m 1 2 903.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 2 920.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:30
destination
1 1 935.5

Coach Position Of 12957 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ( 12957 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 935 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express-1 departs from Sabarmati BG at 17:57 and arrives New Delhi at 07:30 on day 1.

12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 68 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 935 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to New Delhi in Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.