August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12954 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 55m , Distance: 1379 km , Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12954

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954) . Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
16:50
0 3,6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 3 134
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 2 350.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 4 725
Dahod
(DHD)
02:16
02:18
2m 1 2 838.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:16
04:26
10m 1 1 985.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 4 1056.1
Surat
(ST)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 2 1115.3
Valsad
(BL)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 3 1184.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:06
07:08
2m 1 2 1210.5
Borivali
(BVI)
08:54
08:56
2m 1 7 1349
Andheri
(ADH)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 8 1361.3
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
09:45
destination
1 1 1378.5

Coach Position Of 12954 - August Kranti Rajdhani Express

August Kranti Rajdhani Express ( 12954 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1379 km and reaches its destination on day 1. August Kranti Rajdhani Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 18:30 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 09:45 on day 1.

12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 81 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 1379 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Ctrl in August Kranti Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.