August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12953 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 1379 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of August Kranti Rajdhani Express - 12953

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) . Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
17:40
0 1,2 0
Andheri
(ADH)
18:01
18:03
2m 0 6 17.2
Borivali
(BVI)
18:17
18:19
2m 0 6 29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 2 194.3
Surat
(ST)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
21:31
21:33
2m 0 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:22
22:32
10m 0 2 392.9
Dahod
(DHD)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 3 539.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 5 653.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
05:05
05:15
10m 1 1 920.3
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 1 1028.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 3 1244.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
11:00
destination
1 4 1378.5

Coach Position Of 12953 - August Kranti Rajdhani Express

August Kranti Rajdhani Express ( 12953 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
EOG

August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1379 km and reaches its destination on day 1. August Kranti Rajdhani Express-1 departs from Andheri at 18:03 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:00 on day 1.

12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 80 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 1379 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in August Kranti Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin in August Kranti Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.