New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express - 12952 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 50m , Distance: 1386 km , Avg Speed: 88 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express - 12952

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (12952) . Timing of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
16:25
0 3 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 2 465.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 2 691
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
00:05
00:08
3m 1 4 732.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:24
03:34
10m 1 1 992.9
Surat
(ST)
04:58
05:03
5m 1 2 1122.6
Borivali
(BVI)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 7 1356.3
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
08:15
destination
1 2 1385.8

Coach Position Of 12952 - New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ( 12952 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (12952) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1386 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express-1 departs from Kota Jn at 21:10 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 08:15 on day 1.

12952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 88 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 1386 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Mumbai Ctrl in New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.