Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) - 12950 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Porbandar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m , Distance: 2656 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) - 12950

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) (12950) . Timing of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
21:25
0 1,2 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 107.6
Medinipur
(MDN)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 120.6
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 1 192.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 1 223.1
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
01:48
01:53
5m 1 1 276.1
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 3 315.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 1 431.6
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
06:00
06:15
15m 1 3 532.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 -- 633.8
Champa Jn
(CPH)
09:39
09:41
2m 1 -- 785.2
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 4 837.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 1 948.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
13:40
13:45
5m 1 -- 985.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 3 1120.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 6 1250.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:07
19:10
3m 1 -- 1329.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:42
20:45
3m 1 1 1424.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:42
21:45
3m 1 1 1503.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
22:43
22:45
2m 1 1 1593.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 6 1643.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
00:20
00:25
5m 2 2 1667.3
Nandurbar
(NDB)
03:05
03:10
5m 2 1 1817.3
Surat
(ST)
06:00
06:10
10m 2 1 1978.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:05
07:07
2m 2 3 2037.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:25
08:30
5m 2 2 2107.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
09:18
09:19
1m 2 3 2143.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
10:50
11:10
20m 2 2 2207.8
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
12:06
12:08
2m 2 1 2273
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
15:28
15:42
14m 2 3 2454.5
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
16:08
16:09
1m 2 1 2460.5
Gondal
(GDL)
16:56
16:57
1m 2 1 2495.7
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
17:48
17:55
7m 2 1 2531.8
Upleta
(UA)
18:19
18:20
1m 2 2 2564.1
Jam Jodhpur
(JDH)
18:45
18:46
1m 2 1 2599.3
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
19:10
19:12
2m 2 3 2622.4
Porbandar
(PBR)
20:30
destination
2 1 2656.1

Coach Position Of 12950 - Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ( 12950 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) (12950) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2656 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 23:05 and arrives Porbandar at 20:30 on day 2.

12950 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2656 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Porbandar in Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.