Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12940 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1293 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12940

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12940) . Timing of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
09:15
0 2 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
09:22
09:25
3m 0 1 7.4
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
10:04
10:06
2m 0 1 66
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
11:25
11:35
10m 0 -- 131.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
12:50
13:00
10m 0 2 239.7
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 1 311.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
14:26
14:27
1m 0 1 340.1
Suwasra
(SVA)
15:11
15:12
1m 0 1 387
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 4 506.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 2 767
Surat
(ST)
00:08
00:20
12m 1 3 896.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 6 1112.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
3m 1 6 1154.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
1 1 1292.6

Coach Position Of 12940 - Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12940 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
EOG
SWM

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12940) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1293 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Durgapura at 09:25 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1293 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Pune Jn in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.