Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12939 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1293 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12939

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12939) . Timing of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
15:30
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:20
18:23
3m 0 7 138
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 6 179.7
Surat
(ST)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 1 395.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 2 525.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 5 786.2
Suwasra
(SVA)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 2 905.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
07:51
07:52
1m 1 2 952.5
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 2 980.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 1 1052.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
11:20
11:30
10m 1 3 1160.8
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
12:24
12:26
2m 1 1 1226.6
Durgapura
(DPA)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 1 1285.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:40
destination
1 4 1292.6

Coach Position Of 12939 - Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ( 12939 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
EOG
SWM

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) (12939) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1293 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 18:23 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 13:40 on day 1.

12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1293 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jaipur Jn in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.