Karnavati Express - 12934 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 40m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karnavati Express - 12934

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express (12934) . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
04:55
0 4 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:39
05:41
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:59
06:01
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:42
06:47
5m 0 1 99.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:35
07:37
2m 0 4 169.6
Surat
(ST)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 2 228.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 3 297.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:51
09:53
2m 0 2 324
Borivali
(BVI)
11:46
11:50
4m 0 7 462.5
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
12:35
destination
0 -- 492

Coach Position Of 12934 - Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express ( 12934 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
C1
C2
C3
C4
PC
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GEN
EOG

Karnavati Express (12934) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-1 departs from Nadiad Jn at 05:41 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 12:35 on day 0.

12934 Karnavati Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnavati Express ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati Express ?

Ans. 492 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Karnavati Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.