Karnavati Express - 12934 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 40m   8 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 40m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Karnavati Express - 12934 Train

Karnavati Express 12934 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 C4 PC D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 GEN EOG

Karnavati Express 12934 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN C1 C2 C3 C4 PC D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 GEN EOG

Time Table of Karnavati Express - 12934 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express 12934 train . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
04:55
040
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:39
05:41
012m45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:59
06:01
042m64.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:35
07:37
042m169.6
Surat
(ST)
08:35
08:40
025m228.8
Valsad
(BL)
09:30
09:32
032m297.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:51
09:53
022m324
Borivali
(BVI)
11:46
11:50
074m462.5
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
12:35
destination
0--492

Karnavati Express 12934 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-12934 departs from Nadiad Jn at 05:41 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 12:35 on day 0.

12934 Karnavati Express train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnavati Express?

Ans. 64 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Karnavati Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations