Karnavati Express - 12933 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 45m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Karnavati Express - 12933

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express (12933) . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
13:40
0 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:12
14:17
5m 0 6 29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:11
16:13
2m 0 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:37
16:39
2m 0 2 194.2
Surat
(ST)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:24
18:26
2m 0 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:26
19:31
5m 0 3 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 3 427.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 2 446.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:02
21:04
2m 0 1 488.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:25
destination
0 8 492

Coach Position Of 12933 - Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express ( 12933 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
PC
C4
C3
C2
C1
GEN
EOG

Karnavati Express (12933) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-1 departs from Borivali at 14:17 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25 on day 0.

12933 Karnavati Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnavati Express ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati Express ?

Ans. 492 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Karnavati Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.