Karnavati Express - 12933 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 45m   9 halts
Distance: 492 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 45m , Distance: 492 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Karnavati Express - 12933 Train

Karnavati Express 12933 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GEN D12 D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 PC C4 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Karnavati Express 12933 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN D12 D11 D10 D9 D8 D7 D6 D5 D4 D3 D2 D1 PC C4 C3 C2 C1 GEN EOG

Time Table of Karnavati Express - 12933 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati Express 12933 train . Timing of Karnavati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
13:40
010
Borivali
(BVI)
14:12
14:17
065m29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:11
16:13
012m168
Surat
(ST)
17:35
17:40
015m263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:24
18:26
032m322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:26
19:31
035m392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:05
20:07
032m427.5
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:22
20:24
022m446.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:02
21:04
012m488.6
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:25
destination
08492

Karnavati Express 12933 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 492 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karnavati Express-12933 departs from Borivali at 14:17 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:25 on day 0.

12933 Karnavati Express train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karnavati Express?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati Express?

Ans. 492 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Karnavati Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations