Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) . Timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
14:20
0 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:54
14:57
3m 0 6 29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:52
16:54
2m 0 2 194.2
Navsari
(NVS)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 1 233.4
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:33
19:38
5m 0 3 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 3 428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:31
20:32
1m 0 2 447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:40
destination
0 2A 492.9

Coach Position Of 12931 - Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ( 12931 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) is a Double Decker Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express-1 departs from Borivali at 14:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:40 on day 0.

12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.