Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931 Train Schedule

Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Double Decker Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m   9 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 67 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC
Type Double Decker Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 7h 20m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931 Train

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L EOG C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express - 12931 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 train . Timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Ctrl

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
14:20
050
Borivali
(BVI)
14:54
14:57
063m29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:27
16:29
012m168
Navsari
(NVS)
17:18
17:20
012m233.4
Surat
(ST)
17:55
18:00
015m263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:40
18:42
032m322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:33
19:38
035m392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:14
20:15
031m428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:31
20:32
021m447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:40
destination
02A492.9

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 train is a Double Decker Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express-12931 departs from Borivali at 14:57 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:40 on day 0.

12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?

Ans. 67 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations