Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12926 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1823 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12926

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) (12926) . Timing of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
08:10
0 1 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
09:15
09:20
5m 0 2 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 2 83.2
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:25
10:35
10m 0 1 135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 2 178.1
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
11:33
11:35
2m 0 2,3 195.8
Ambala City
(UBC)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:35
13:05
30m 0 6 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 2 291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
14:04
14:06
2m 0 1 324.3
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
14:36
14:38
2m 0 1 358.6
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
15:16
15:18
2m 0 1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
15:54
15:56
2m 0 2 444.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:25
16:45
20m 0 5 448.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
17:11
17:13
2m 0 3 476.6
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 3 589.6
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 3 623.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 2 665.1
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 1 698
Gangapur City
(GGC)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 2 742.3
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 2 806
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 2 913.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 1 986.1
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 1047.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 3 1139.3
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 4 1180.6
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 2 1261.1
Dahod
(DHD)
06:02
06:04
2m 1 1 1294.3
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 1367.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:20
08:30
10m 1 2 1441.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:20
09:22
2m 1 4 1511.8
Surat
(ST)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 2 1570.9
Navsari
(NVS)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 2 1600.7
Valsad
(BL)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 3 1639.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 2 1666.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:32
12:34
2m 1 2 1714.6
Borivali
(BVI)
13:54
13:57
3m 1 7,8 1804.6
Andheri
(ADH)
14:16
14:19
3m 1 8 1817
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
14:45
destination
1 4 1823

Coach Position Of 12926 - Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ( 12926 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
A3
B5
S7
S8
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
HCP
SLR

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) (12926) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1823 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 08:40 and arrives Bandra Trm at 14:45 on day 1.

12926 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1823 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Bandra Trm in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.