Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12925 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 31h 20m , Distance: 1823 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) - 12925

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) (12925) . Timing of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:00
0 3 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:00
0 3 0
Andheri
(ADH)
12:14
12:17
3m 0 8 6.1
Andheri
(ADH)
12:14
12:17
3m 0 8 6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
12:34
12:37
3m 0 6 18.4
Borivali
(BVI)
12:34
12:37
3m 0 8 18.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 1 108.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 1 108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 1 156.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 1 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 2 183.2
Valsad
(BL)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 2 183.2
Navsari
(NVS)
15:31
15:36
5m 0 1 222.3
Navsari
(NVS)
15:31
15:36
5m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 1 252.1
Surat
(ST)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:04
17:06
2m 0 3 311.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:04
17:06
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:15
10m 0 6 381.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:15
10m 0 3 381.8
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:19
19:21
2m 0 2 455.6
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
19:19
19:21
2m 0 2 455.6
Dahod
(DHD)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 3 528.8
Dahod
(DHD)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 3 528.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 561.9
Meghnagar
(MGN)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 561.9
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:20
22:30
10m 0 5 642.5
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
22:20
22:30
10m 0 5 642.5
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 1 683.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 1 683.7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 2 775.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 2 775.5
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 2 836.9
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 2 836.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 1 909.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 1 909.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 1017
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 1017
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 1 1080.8
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 1 1080.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 2 1125
Hindaun City
(HAN)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 2 1125
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 1 1157.9
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 1 1157.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 4 1199.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 4 1199.9
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 3 1233.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 3 1233.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 2 1346.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 2 1346.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:01
10:03
2m 1 2 1367.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:01
10:03
2m 1 3 1367.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:40
11:05
25m 1 5 1374.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:40
11:05
25m 1 5 1374.7
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
11:19
11:21
2m 1 1 1378.8
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
11:19
11:21
2m 1 1 1378.8
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 2 1419.1
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 2 1419.1
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
12:26
12:28
2m 1 3 1464.5
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
12:26
12:28
2m 1 3 1464.5
Karnal
(KUN)
12:51
12:53
2m 1 2 1498.7
Karnal
(KUN)
12:51
12:53
2m 1 2 1498.7
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:19
13:21
2m 1 1 1531.9
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
13:19
13:21
2m 1 1 1531.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
14:40
15:15
35m 1 7 1573.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
14:40
14:55
15m 1 7 1573.8
Ambala City
(UBC)
15:07
15:09
2m 1 3 1581.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
15:42
15:44
2m 1 1 1627.2
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
15:57
16:10
13m 1 3 1618.6
Khanna
(KNN)
15:56
15:58
2m 1 1 1644.9
Kalka
(KLK)
16:45
destination
1 1 1643.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
16:46
16:51
5m 1 2 1687.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:19
17:21
2m 1 2 1723.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
17:37
17:39
2m 1 1 1739.9
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
17:53
17:58
5m 1 1 1744.5
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
18:30
18:32
2m 1 1 1780.8
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
19:20
destination
1 2,3 1823

Coach Position Of 12925 - Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ( 12925 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
GEN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
S8
S7
B5
A3
SLR

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) (12925) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1823 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Bandra Trm at 12:00 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 19:20 on day 1.

12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1823 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Amritsar Jn in Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.